BRADY VOSBURGH
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

8-5

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:08

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

pin

2:44

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Ben Michalowski

pin

1:51

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

13-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

5:03

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

9-2

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

4:29

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

11-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

3:59

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

170

Won

General Brown

Jayson Elder

pin

5:38

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-1

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

170

Lost

Mount Markham

Erik Terns

dec

16-13

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

15-0 5:30

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Lost

Unatego

Seth Berge

dec

7-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

12-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

8-6

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

tf

18-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

maj dec

13-3

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
3
6
0
0
82
66

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

170

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:43

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

10-8

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:23

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

0:19

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

dec

8-7

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

3:54

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

4:48

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

3:44

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Braedyn Dietz

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Massena

Anthony Hubbard

pin

4:59

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

fft

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Saranac

Sam Robinson

dec

3-2OT

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

2:59

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

4:22

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Dylan Little

pin

2:32

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

dec

9-7

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

maj dec

9-0

4th

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Dylan Little

pin

1:16

6th

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

3:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

182

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

8-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

3:41

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

1:11

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

1:44

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
10
0
3
2
0
0
81
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
33
16
0
6
8
0
0
163
142