JARED MAKUCH
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

220

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

1:43

Dual vs Watertown

12/01/18

220

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Doucas

pin

0:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

0:38

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

11-9 SV-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:38

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

1:20

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

2:23

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

220

Won

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

4:40

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/18

220

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

1:49

Dual vs Indian River

01/03/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

dec

7-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/19

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Sebastian Underwood

dec

1-0

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

dec

5-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Won

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Ferrer

dec

4-3

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

4:12

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

220

Won

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

7-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/19

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/19

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

4:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

1:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

fft

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

fft

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

220

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

0:56

Dual vs SJSC

01/19/19

220

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

0:53

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Corinth

Cody Westervelt

pin

1:40

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

8-5

Mustang Duals

01/22/19

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

2:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

3-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

4:33

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:08

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

dec

1-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

3-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

2:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

6-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
12
16
0
10
5
0
0
158
60

2017-18

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

1:31

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

5:02

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

285

Lost

Cooperstown

John Kennedy

pin

1:45

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

dec

5-2

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

1:46

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

285

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

dec

6-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

285

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

01/17/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

9-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/20/18

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

2:28

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

3-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

dec

8-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

3:07

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Kyle Ossont

pin

1:43

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

3:35

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

3:13

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

3:29

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

dec

5-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

2:47

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:56

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

220

Lost

Homer

Anthony Parker

dec

4-1 TB-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
11
0
6
3
0
0
102
45

2016-17

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:51

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

220

Won

Poland

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

1:57

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Cooperstown

Peter Hochbrueckner

pin

0:21

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

2:51

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:36

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Camden

Ryan Parkhurst

pin

3:11

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

220

Won

Camden

Devin Hansen

pin

2:32

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

4:32

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

3-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

0:59

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:57

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Hamilton

pin

:25

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

220

Lost

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:55

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

220

Won

Spaulding, VT

Noah Dejesus

dec

4-3 OT

3rd

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

:33

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

fft

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

1:58

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

220

Won

General Brown

Devon Kellog

pin

3:27

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

7-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:04

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

dec

3-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

1:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

2:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

maj dec

13-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

2:58

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:47

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
11
0
5
7
0
0
124
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
33
38
0
21
15
0
0
384
177