NATE WADE
West Genesee Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/02/17

099

Won

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

tf

16-1

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

maj dec

16-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/13/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

tf

17-2 2:36

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/16/17

099

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Jace Schafer

dec

4-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

1:29

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

2:00

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

3:27

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

7-5

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

maj dec

10-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

maj dec

9-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

:48

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

7-1

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

3:13

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

3:52

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

099

Won

Pittsford

Patrick Cowie

pin

1:59

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

1:47

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

0:47

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Muhamed

pin

2:22

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

pin

4:49

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

1:03

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

0:41

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/31/18

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

3:33

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

3:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

pin

1:16

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

7-2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

tf

4:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Collin Coughenour

inj def

3:48

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

16-1; 3:04

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
21
3
8
6
1
0
211
18

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

6-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Mynderse

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Red Creek

brian sharkey

pin

0:46

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/17/16

099

Won

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

3:55

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

099

Won

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

1:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/16

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

3:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

3:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zachary Lloyd

dec

16-9

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Kiszka

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

pin

1:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

11-5

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

099

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

3:34

Dual vs Syracuse

01/07/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

9-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

tf

15-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

18-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

2:00

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

13-12

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/17

099

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

2:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/17

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

tf

15-0 4:32

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

0:29

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

5:46

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/01/17

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

02/04/17

099

Won

Syracuse

Jose Montalvo

pin

1:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

dec

12-11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

13-4

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

3-0

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
10
2
7
10
0
0
152
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
17
31
5
15
16
1
0
363
72