LEE ABBEY
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

152

Lost

West Scraton, PA

Rafael Carvalho

maj dec

11-3

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Athens, PA

Zach Stafursky

pin

3:19

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Kennebunk, ME

Jack Cataldi

pin

1:01

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Belmont Charter, PA

Taalib Copeland

pin

2:46

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Athens, PA

Jayden Wright

pin

1:24

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Brock Fuller

pin

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/14/19

152

Won

Corning

Jordan Matthews

pin

:56

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Hunter Ballard

dec

5-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

1:29

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

3:00

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

152

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

pin

2:29

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

160

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/21/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:04

Dual vs Horseheads

12/27/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

13-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

pin

4;36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jace Rehberg

pin

1:05

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

5:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

152

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

4:39

Dual vs Norwich

01/10/20

152

Lost

Victor

Benji Abreu

dec

3-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

German Villatoro-Nunez

pin

1:29

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

3:31

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Martinez

pin

2:49

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

4:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/20

160

Won

Vestal

Santiago Perez

pin

1:50

STAC Championship

01/17/20

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

1:09

STAC Championship

01/17/20

160

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/17/20

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

8-2

4th

STAC Championship

01/23/20

170

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

dec

10-8

Dual vs Oneonta

01/25/20

160

Won

Corning

Jacob Rizkallah

pin

1:41

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

170

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

3:52

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

170

Won

Tioga

Mason Boozer

pin

5:33

Dual vs Tioga

02/01/20

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

maj dec

14-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

160

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

pin

5:37

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/05/20

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Kasyn Clapper

pin

3:43

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/15/20

160

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

pin

1:16

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

4:29

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Aaron Santiago

pin

1:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/20

160

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

4:28

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
19
0
2
0
0
0
120
93

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

3:59

Dual vs Oneonta

12/08/18

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

pin

4:57

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Logan Vanderhoof

pin

5:19

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

dec

7-4

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

pin

1:11

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

8-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/18

160

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

2:43

Dual vs Norwich

12/27/18

160

Won

Corning

Dalton Smith

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

1:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

2:24

Dual vs Windsor

01/04/19

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

1:09

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

3:30

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Chyle Foster

pin

2:10

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Unatego

Travis Knapp

dec

6-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

160

Won

Saugerties

Daniel Ball

pin

:48

5th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:24

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/11/19

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Lex Colcord

dec

3-2

8th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:58

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

dec

5-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jake Pate

pin

4:29

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Ryan Arroyo

pin

4:18

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

160

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

5:05

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

2:16

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

5:42

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

3:42

STAC Championship

01/26/19

160

Won

Fox Lane

Quincy Downes

inj def

def

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Thibeault

pin

5:06

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/09/19

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

3:24

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

1:44

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
8
0
4
0
1
0
66
97

2017-18

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

1:33

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Canandaigua

Caleb Woodard

pin

1:29

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

7-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

0:49

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

5:14

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/17

152

Lost

Horseheads

Nathan Ham

dec

6-0

Dual vs Horseheads

12/28/17

145

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

5:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

6-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/18

152

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

:45

Dual vs Johnson City

01/05/18

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

11-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

4:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

4-2

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

3-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/18

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:41

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

4-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

5-1

STAC Championship

01/19/18

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

pin

2:32

6th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Austin Culver

dec

6-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/25/18

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

1:43

Dual vs Oneonta

01/27/18

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

5:30

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:45

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:59

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:25

Red Devil Duals

02/10/18

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

3:14

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Ithaca

Colby Capolongo

pin

:46

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

dec

11-5

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
6
0
5
1
0
0
57
100

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

1:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Penn Yan

Nate Elliot

pin

2:37

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

dec

8-7

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

:44

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/16

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

0:35

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Zachary Mills

pin

0:33

Dual vs Norwich

12/22/16

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:37

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/17

138

Lost

Levittown

Roberto Minero

pin

3:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Lost

Unatego

Colby Flamensfeld

dec

11-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Max Dailey

pin

5:20

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

138

Won

Ithaca

Alex Rateb

fft

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

138

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

:40

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/17/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

tf

15-0

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:49

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/02/17

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Russell

pin

5:43

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/10/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

2:31

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

1:47

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
71
35
0
12
3
1
0
270
370