RJ BELANGER
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:18

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Taylor White

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Mijid Refaai

dec

12-10

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

126

Won

Whitney Point

Devin Mardirosan

pin

:33

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

2:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Jacob Fetterman

pin

0:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

8-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Cooperstown

Cooper Guzy

pin

1:05

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Groton

Jeter Neff

dec

10-8

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

3:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

126

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

2:15

Dual vs Tioga

12/19/18

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

2:48

Dual vs Waverly

12/27/18

126

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Suffield, CT

Ghassan Saleh

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

11-4

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/05/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

1:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

tf

4:11

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

tf

5:08

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

126

Won

Pleasant Valley, PA

Trevor Kibler

maj dec

16-6

3rd

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

2:35

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

3:21

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

3:34

IAC Championships

02/02/19

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

1:41

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

4:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
6
1
5
2
0
0
71
90

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

5:41

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Avren Cullen

pin

4:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

tf

16-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/09/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Groton

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Cortland

Noah Ryan

pin

0:33

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

pin

5:02

Cortland Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

pin

3:56

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/17

120

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:59

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:40

Dual vs SVEC

01/10/18

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/17/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/18/18

120

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

dec

7-0

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

6-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

13-4

IAC Championships

01/25/18

120

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/25/18

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/31/18

120

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

02/03/18

120

Won

Unatego

Jarrett Thayer

pin

:40

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

dec

16-10

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

1:50

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

4:33

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Norwich

Gabe Glanville

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Won

Greene

Damien Hitt

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

4:11

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
6
0
4
6
0
0
86
60

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

pin

1:00

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

:21

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Kuhns

pin

2:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Ethan Cielinski

dec

7-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

maj dec

8-0

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

113

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

1:51

Moravia Duals

12/15/16

113

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

0:57

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/16

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

2:18

Dual vs SVEC

01/07/17

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

3:05

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:20

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jaycob Maciak

pin

1:38

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/12/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

tf

19-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/13/17

113

Won

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

dec

6-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Won

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

6:55 SV

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

tf

21-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

113

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

8-5

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

maj dec

13-2

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:28

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/25/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

1:23

Dual vs Tioga

02/01/17

120

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

dec

6-1

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

tf

5:55

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

:38

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

6-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

fft

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
8
0
1
4
0
0
75
94

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
48
20
1
10
12
0
0
232
244