ALEXANDER JOHNSON
Elmira Express

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

145

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

pin

3:00

Dual vs Corning

12/11/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

0:34

Dual vs Horseheads

12/14/19

138

Lost

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

dec

4-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

3-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:32

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

dec

7-2

5th

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Towanda, PA

Joe Vanderpool

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

3;46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Horseheads

Louie Menard

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

5:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

1:14

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

4:44

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
8
3
0
3
0
0
0
27
40

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

145

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

pin

2:15

Dual vs Corning

12/19/18

145

Won

Ithaca

Caleb Levine

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

3:23

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

:32

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

pin

2:51

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3;38

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

138

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3;34

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/12/19

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chad Thompson

dec

18-11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Groton

Nick Radley

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

maj dec

14-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:27

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

138

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

maj dec

19-5

STAC Championship

02/01/19

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

02/09/19

145

Won

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

1:39

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

maj dec

18-5

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Johnson City

Aidyn Ramondino

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
9
3
1
3
3
0
0
52
45

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

5-0

Dual vs Corning

12/21/17

145

Lost

Johnson City

Jose Manon

pin

2:57

Dual vs Johnson City

01/12/18

132

Won

Sayre

Robert Benjamin

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

2:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

4:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

maj dec

10-2

STAC Championship

01/31/18

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

dec

2-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
28

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/07/17

126

Won

Albion

Chase Carleton

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

pin

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Byron Bergen

Zach Hannan

pin

2:00

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

3:41

Dual vs Ithaca

01/13/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Lost

Danville, PA

Joseph Harris

pin

2:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

126

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

3:51

Dual vs Corning

01/20/17

126

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

5:39

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

:16

STAC Tournament

01/26/17

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/28/17

126

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

2:42

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

5:20

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/10/17

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

2:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

:14

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

maj dec

10-2

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
13
2
0
0
1
0
0
18
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
35
9
1
8
4
0
0
109
189