LATIMER AUDINWOOD
Horseheads Blue Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

126

Won

Wayne

Jacob Gabriel

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

1:28

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:50

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/18

126

Won

Greece

Justin Russ

pin

2:32

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Williamsville North

Michael Catanzaro

pin

1:21

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Won

Newark

Joey Deteye

pin

3:09

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/08/18

126

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

1:56

4th

Penfield-Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/18

126

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

Dual vs Elmira

12/18/18

120

Lost

Wyalusing

JACOB BRUYN

pin

1:24

Dual vs Wyalusing

12/19/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/22/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

2:00

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/27/18

120

Won

Towanda

Joseph Vanderpool

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

dec

11-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

1:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ithaca

01/05/19

120

Lost

Saint Josephs Catholic Academy, PA

Amonn Ohl

pin

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Bloomsburg, PA

fft

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Line Mountain, PA

Mason Leshock

pin

2:47

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Mifflinburg, PA

Troy Bingaman

pin

1:14

Line Mountain Duals

01/05/19

120

Lost

Freedom, PA

Luis Vargas

pin

3:18

Line Mountain Duals

01/09/19

120

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

dec

12-8

Dual vs Corning

01/11/19

120

Lost

Penfield

Dominick Porto

dec

4-1

4th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Penfield

Casey Henwood

dec

6-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Sayre

Jaydon Gardner

pin

:52

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Pioneer

Jayden Everett

dec

6-3

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

pin

:33

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

120

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

1:26

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

5:26

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:34

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

120

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

1:47

STAC Championship

01/18/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

12-7

STAC Championship

01/26/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

pin

1:00

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
10
0
6
4
0
0
102
78

2017-18

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Won

South Seneca

Dylan Campbell

pin

:21

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

0:58

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/09/17

106

Won

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

5-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Lancaster

Bryce Bolognese

dec

8-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

pin

1:19

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Brighton

Lucas Mark

dec

5-2

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/17

113

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

1:45

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Ithaca

12/22/17

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

5-2

Dual vs Corning

01/17/18

106

Won

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

5:04

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-4

Section IV D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dq

4-2 SV

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

7-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

4-3

STAC Championship

01/27/18

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

pin

5:48

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Lancaster

Trevor Sheehan

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/10/18

106

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

5:24

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

pin

5:24

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

5-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

9-3

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
6
0
11
2
0
0
83
39

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

3:15

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/02/16

099

Won

Camden

Nicholas Hejke

pin

1:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Warsaw

Connor Purdy

pin

1:31

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Johnson City

Robert Gerdus

pin

1:01

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

3-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

dec

8-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

099

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

maj dec

13-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

:39

Dual vs Ithaca

12/10/16

099

Won

Penfield

Griffin Kane

dec

2-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

:24

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Lancaster

Bryce Bolognese

pin

1:51

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Won

Webster Thomas

Cole Nadritch

dec

5-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

dec

7-0

4th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

01/13/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Addison

Bradyn Coletta

pin

1:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

4:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

2-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

dec

3-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

:55

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

4:40

STAC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
6
9
0
6
2
0
0
85
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
30
25
0
23
8
0
0
270
144