NICK TUBBS
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Lost

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

pin

5:57

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Peru

Aiden Schneider

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

:57

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Binghamton

Connor Ackerson

dec

3-0

6th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/08/18

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

maj dec

12-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Marcus Whitman

Brenden Howley

pin

:57

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

182

Lost

Corning

Dalton Smith

dec

8-2

Dual vs Corning

12/15/18

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dale Brown

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Longwood

Jonathan DelVecchio

pin

3:12

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Homer

Zander Johnson

pin

4:17

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

170

Won

Elmira

Nate Wilcox

pin

1:41

Dual vs Elmira

01/03/19

170

Lost

Horseheads

Allan Walker

pin

Dual vs Horseheads

01/05/19

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

pin

2:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

dec

9-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

dec

9-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

2:15

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Lex Colcord

pin

1:18

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

3:35

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/18/19

160

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

pin

:52

STAC Championship

01/23/19

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

4:43

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/09/19

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

:39

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

pin

3:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

tf

17-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
19
2
0
4
0
0
0
25
102

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Garrett Goldsmith

pin

3:31

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Dryden

Ryan Coyne

pin

1:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Aaron Schutt

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

dec

11-4

Dual vs Binghamton

12/09/17

132

Won

Penn Yan

Caleb Pleain

pin

2:27

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Won

Corning

Logan Stampp

pin

:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

1:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

maj dec

13-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/17

132

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

tf

15-0

Dual vs Corning

12/16/17

132

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

maj dec

14-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

4-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

4:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:12

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

126

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

2:44

Dual vs Elmira

01/12/18

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kyle Elmer

pin

4:52

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Michael Smith

tf

15-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

126

Won

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

dec

6-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/19/18

126

Won

Vestal

Joshua Randall

pin

2:13

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:35

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

2:36

STAC Championship

01/24/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/27/18

126

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

tf

15-0 4:30

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

4:30

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:30

3rd

Owego Round Robin

01/30/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

2:25

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

3:00

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Binghamton

Noe Gavarrente

pin

3:25

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:25

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
16
9
2
4
0
0
0
76
86

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Lost

Binghamton

Joshua Santiago

dec

9-8

Dual vs Binghamton

12/03/16

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Binghamton

Joshua Santiago

pin

6:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

dec

6-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

120

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

1:24

Dual vs Horseheads

12/14/16

120

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

4:45

Dual vs Corning

12/21/16

120

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

tf

15-0 5:20

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/17

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/07/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

2:23

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

120

Won

Elmira

Jaden Burchard

pin

2:26

Dual vs Elmira

01/13/17

113

Lost

Victor

Ryan Baronsky

pin

1:42

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

113

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Scott Dollar

maj dec

9-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

113

Won

Irondequoit

Mike Vullo

maj dec

9-1

5th

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/17

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

6-0

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

113

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

3-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

dec

6-2

STAC Tournament

01/24/17

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

dec

6-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/17

120

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

9-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

maj dec

12-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
3
0
3
1
0
0
35
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
50
14
2
11
1
0
0
136
250