LARRY BARNED
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/18

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/19

152

Lost

Cortland

Brycen Palmer

dec

9-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

:37

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

3:30

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/17/19

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tristian Harrington

pin

1:41

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/19

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/26/19

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

dec

6-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:08

IAC Championships

01/26/19

152

Won

Waverly

Kaden Kipling

pin

:34

IAC Championships

02/02/19

152

Lost

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
45

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

0:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/01/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

3:14

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
12

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

2:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

145

Won

Groton

Brystal Neff

pin

5:20

Dual vs Groton

12/07/16

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

2:13

Dual vs Lansing

12/17/16

145

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

6-4

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

1:01

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:11

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

0:49

Dual vs Moravia

01/03/17

138

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

inj def

Dual vs Greene

01/04/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

2:44

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/07/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

:49

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

8-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/18/17

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

7-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Lost

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

3:47

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

:40

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:34

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

:50

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

2:32

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
15
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
26
7
0
0
4
0
0
66
138