CHRIS BARNED
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

1:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:04

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Harry Gould

pin

1:46

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

195

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:01

Dual vs Moravia

12/15/18

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:21

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Lost

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

5:19

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Lost

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

0:40

Sara B Allen Duals

12/19/18

220

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:59

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/19

195

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaylieb Stanton

pin

2:08

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Katie Weeden

pin

1:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

3:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:40

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/17/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

0:27

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/19

220

Lost

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

5:40

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/26/19

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

2:23

4th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

195

Won

Dryden

Nate Hollenbeck

pin

4:17

IAC Championships

02/02/19

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jayden Bellissimo

dec

6-2

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:17

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
105

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/05/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

pin

4:30

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/13/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:00

Dual vs Moravia

12/16/17

170

Lost

Groton

Kole Krause

tf

15-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

0:42

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

1:35

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

170

Lost

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

1:01

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/19/18

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

160

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

3:46

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:52

IAC Championships

01/25/18

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

0:41

Dual vs Dryden

01/25/18

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/18

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

2:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

:23

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
1
0
0
6
0
0
42
59

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

182

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/17/16

195

Won

Groton

fft

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

182

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/03/17

182

Lost

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

1:55

Dual vs Greene

01/11/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

:21

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/18/17

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

3:17

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/25/17

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

0:15

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/17

170

Lost

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:15

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
9
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
37
5
0
1
9
0
0
87
218