JACOB STOCKTON
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

145

Won

Marathon

Maddox Hoy

pin

0:52

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/19

145

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

dec

5-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brynn Pierce

pin

1:13

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Won

Mexico

Jake Mason

pin

3:36

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Caspian Phillips

pin

0:33

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dominick Fazzary

pin

5:28

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
0
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
0

2018-19

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

tf

15-0 5:00

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

6-3

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

3:12

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

138

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

1:06

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

138

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

7-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Joshua Randall

inj def

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

tf

15-0 2:54

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/15/18

138

Lost

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

dec

4-2 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

4:22

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

1:11

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

145

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

4-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

dec

8-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/05/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

maj dec

11-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/29/19

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Anthony Micheler

pin

2:35

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

138

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

5:04

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

138

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
4
0
2
2
0
0
42
60

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/02/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

pin

1:19

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

7-3

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

maj dec

18-8

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

3:51

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

0:47

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/13/17

126

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

dec

4-1

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

126

Lost

Vestal

Joshua Randall

dec

9-8

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

3:26

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

126

Won

Tioga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

126

Lost

Groton

Levi Tetreault

dec

4-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:53

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

10-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Mynderse

Cody McIntyre

pin

4:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

maj dec

9-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

8-4

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

120

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

120

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

tf

18-3 (5:24)

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

2:22

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

dec

5-0

IAC Championships

01/20/18

120

Won

SVEC

Jamaal Horyczun

pin

1:21

IAC Championships

02/03/18

120

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

dec

16-10

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
7
0
2
6
0
0
84
56

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

113

Lost

Ithaca

Caleb Kuhns

pin

3:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

113

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

pin

2:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/07/16

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/10/16

113

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

0:36

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Ellenville

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

0:37

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Dryden

RJ Bellanger

pin

1:51

Moravia Duals

12/20/16

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

pin

3:26

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/07/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

8-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

1:03

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Harvey

pin

2:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

DQ

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

113

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

3:27

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/18/17

113

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/19/17

113

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

1:00

Dual vs Homer

01/21/17

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:11

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

SVEC

Morgan Myers

pin

4:17

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

113

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

2:25

Dual vs Lansing

02/04/17

113

Lost

Greene

Hunter Wells

dec

11-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Lost

Greene

Hunter Wells

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
14
3
0
1
4
0
1
51
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
43
19
0
6
13
0
1
216
195