NATE EBERHARDT
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

8-4

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

2:55

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

3:28

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

3:40

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Camden

James Christmas

dec

7-6

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

3:24

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Ithaca

Cole Simkin-boyar

pin

:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

tf

15-0, 3:44

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Justin Smith

pin

1:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Taylor

pin

:33

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/15/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

1:58

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

0:49

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

1:46

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Groton

Tanner Karschner

dec

9-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

3:30

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/18

126

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

1:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

3:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

pin

1:36

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Ithaca

Owen Levine

pin

3:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Port Byron

Gabe Newton

pin

2:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

126

Lost

Groton

Jeter Neff

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:27

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

2:39

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:51

IAC Championships

01/26/19

126

Won

Groton

Joe Bishop

pin

:22

IAC Championships

01/29/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

6-3

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

126

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

3:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

126

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

2:12

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
12
0
3
2
0
0
93
101

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

2:38

Dual vs Lansing

12/02/17

132

Won

Skaneateles

Joe Winkler

dec

9-5

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

David Koloziejczyk

pin

1:30

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

3:20

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/16/17

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

0:41

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

3:39

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

3:33

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

1:43

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

maj dec

12-1

Sara B Allen Duals

01/07/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

tf

19-3; 2:48

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

4:11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

132

Won

Whitney Point

James Nelsen

pin

2:09

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

132

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

5:27

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

132

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

3:22

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

132

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

dec

8-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

:24

IAC Championships

02/03/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

4:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

3:50

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
5
0
1
3
0
0
51
72

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

2:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

4:04

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/07/16

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

tf

16-1 4:21

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/10/16

126

Won

Ellenville

Noah Ghisolfi

pin

0:52

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

3:28

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/16

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/04/17

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:25

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/07/17

126

Lost

Mynderse

Austin Freer

pin

:31

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

4:05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

3:19

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/18/17

132

Lost

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:49

Dual vs Groton

01/21/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

2:40

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

126

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

2:06

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

2:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Marathon

Nash Vincent

dec

6-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
45
18
0
4
8
0
0
168
247