TRYSTON MORRIS
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Canton

Colby Young

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

1:19

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

0:43

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

1:55

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

2:36

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

182

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

pin

:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

tf

20-3, 3:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Rupert

pin

2:15

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

1:17

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

:59

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

2:53

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/15/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

1:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

5:19

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

2:20

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

0:47

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

Scott Mosher

pin

0:38

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/05/19

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

3:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

4:25

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Kasper

pin

:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Lost

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

pin

2:10

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:00

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

tf

16-0

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

9-6

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

6-0

IAC Championships

01/29/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:50

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

tf

19-2

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

4:43

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
12
0
0
2
0
0
84
109

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Yorvin Solis

pin

2:31

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Gary Miles

pin

:42

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

tf

19-2; 4:23

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

2:57

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

0:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/13/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

0:59

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:23

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

tf

15-0 2:59

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

1:17

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/18

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

0:55

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:22

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

160

Lost

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

2:39

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:52

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

:16

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

2:52

IAC Championships

02/03/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
94

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
38
15
0
0
4
0
0
114
215