TRYSTON MORRIS
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

195

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

maj dec

16-8

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/19

195

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

dec

10-8

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jayden Trevett

pin

0:14

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Syracuse

David Ortiz

pin

1:01

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

0:30

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

4:46

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Paiton Bailey

pin

0:21

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/14/19

195

Lost

Canandaigua

Wesley Allen

dec

14-7

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

:32

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:05

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Puryea

pin

1:06

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

2:43

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/19/19

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/21/19

195

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

tf

19-1 2:34

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:18

Sara B Allen Duals

01/04/20

195

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

tf

6:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

195

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Kasper

pin

:58

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Timmy Eaton

pin

:17

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

195

Won

Oswego

Brayden Hardter

maj dec

15-6

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

0:11

Dual vs Groton

01/09/20

195

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/20

195

Won

Tioga

Aaron Howard

pin

1:42

3rd

IAC Championships

01/18/20

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

4:33

IAC Championships

01/18/20

195

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

:45

IAC Championships

01/18/20

195

Won

SVEC

Anthony Speer

pin

1:08

IAC Championships

01/22/20

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/29/20

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/08/20

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

195

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
14
1
2
5
0
0
126
46

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Canton

Colby Young

pin

1:59

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

1:19

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

0:43

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

1:55

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

pin

2:36

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

182

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

pin

:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

tf

20-3, 3:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Rupert

pin

2:15

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

1:17

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

:59

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

2:53

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/15/18

182

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

1:30

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

5:19

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

2:20

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

0:47

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

Scott Mosher

pin

0:38

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/05/19

182

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

3:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

4:25

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Kyle Kasper

pin

:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

182

Lost

Red Creek

Matthew Stanley

pin

2:10

6th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:00

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

tf

16-0

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

9-6

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

6-0

IAC Championships

01/29/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:50

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

182

Lost

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

tf

19-2

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

4:43

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

2:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
12
0
0
2
0
0
84
109

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Yorvin Solis

pin

2:31

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Gary Miles

pin

:42

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Fietta

tf

19-2; 4:23

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

2:57

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

0:36

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/13/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

0:59

Dual vs Marathon

12/16/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

1:23

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

tf

15-0 2:59

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

1:17

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/11/18

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

0:55

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:22

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/18/18

160

Lost

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

2:39

Dual vs Dryden

01/20/18

160

Lost

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:52

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

:16

IAC Championships

01/20/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

2:52

IAC Championships

02/03/18

160

Lost

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

:19

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

1:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
16
3
0
0
2
0
0
30
94

2016-17

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

1:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
47
29
1
2
9
0
0
240
261