GARRETT KUHN
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

170

Lost

Marathon

Mike Wales

dec

6-0

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/19

170

Won

Oswego

Owen Warner

pin

3:06

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

3:54

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Lost

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

dec

15-8

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Lost

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

7-4

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Raiden Yale

pin

0:52

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Braiden Ventra

dec

5-2

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/14/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Ethan Howell

pin

3:15

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Lost

Marathon

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

3:57

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

:35

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Landon Stack

pin

1:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/19/19

182

Won

Lansing

Caleb Georgia

pin

3:29

Dual vs Lansing

12/21/19

170

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

1:28

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

maj dec

17-5

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

170

Lost

Lansing

Jermaine Fisher

pin

3:40

Sara B Allen Duals

01/04/20

170

Won

Auburn

Isaiah Parkman

pin

2:45

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:37

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Won

Central Square

Joel Stuart

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

170

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

4:39

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

170

Lost

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

dec

7-6

Dual vs Groton

01/09/20

170

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

2:34

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/20

170

Lost

SVEC

Nicholas Tubbs

dec

7-0

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

3:39

IAC Championships

01/18/20

170

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

tf

17-2

IAC Championships

02/08/20

170

Lost

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jesse O'Donnell

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
9
0
1
0
0
0
58
72

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

pin

0:50

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

maj dec

14-8

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

0:53

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Oswego

Jesse Young

maj dec

9-0

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

160

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

0:29

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

170

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/08/18

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

1:11

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Aden Hulburt

pin

2:46

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

:45

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Moravia

Bryan Richards

pin

2:35

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

0:37

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

5:24

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

inj def

Sara B Allen Duals

01/05/19

160

Lost

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

maj dec

8-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Chris Mourey

pin

1:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

160

Lost

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

1:26

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

160

Lost

Groton

Shane Smith

dec

7-0

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

dec

6-4

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Lost

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:36

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Moravia

Noah Newhart

maj dec

9-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Won

Moravia

Russell Lampman

pin

1:34

IAC Championships

01/26/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

4:34

IAC Championships

01/29/19

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

160

Lost

Marathon

Dan McDonald

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

160

Lost

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
20
2
0
2
2
0
0
32
103

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/02/17

160

Lost

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

0:53

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

pin

0:42

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

2:52

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

0:40

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

160

Lost

Oswego

Justin Sagert

pin

4:33

Rebel Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
41
11
0
3
3
0
0
96
205