DANTE GEISLINGER
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

tf

18-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Pablo Delarosa

pin

:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Windsor

Sean Gross

pin

:17

Dual vs Windsor

12/07/18

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

5:20

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Kellenberg

Ryan Paladino

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

2-0

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

5-1

Valley Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/18

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

tf

15-0 2:36

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/18

120

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

2:17

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

106

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

8-3

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/19

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

pin

1:17

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

2:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Seth Ponders

pin

:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Caleb Carpenter

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

106

Won

Oneonta

Andrew Lentner

pin

0:47

Dual vs Oneonta

01/11/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

15-0 3:32

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

106

Won

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

pin

4:00

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

106

Won

Windsor

Sean Gross

pin

0:56

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

106

Won

Windsor

Sean Gross

pin

:42

STAC Championship

01/18/19

106

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

1:29

STAC Championship

01/18/19

106

Won

Horseheads

Zach Levey

maj dec

14-4

1st

STAC Championship

02/02/19

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

pin

:46

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

106

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

Moravia

Breana Hatch

pin

:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

3-0

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

5:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Nicholas Noto

pin

3:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

106

Won

Watervliet

Peyton White

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
3
24
3
9
4
0
0
213
10

2017-18

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

pin

3:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

3:25

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Won

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

4:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

106

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

2:25

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

1:12

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

:53

Valley Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/28/17

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

pin

3:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

maj dec

9-1

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

tf

4:33

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

2-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

tf

15-0; 4:31

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

0:27

Dual vs Oneonta

01/12/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

dec

5-2

4th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Hauppauge

Luke Smith

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Williamson-Marion

Carter Schubert

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

tf

16-0 5:20

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Byram Hills

Justin Fortugno

pin

1:15

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

099

Won

SVEC

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

099

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

2:29

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

5:10

1st

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

tf

15-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

099

Won

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

1:01

STAC Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Hunter Kurtz

pin

3:27

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

099

Won

Pearl River

Matthew Shaw

pin

1:33

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

1:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

:41

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

7-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

pin

3:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Camden

Devin Coleman

dec

9-4

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

2:55

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Won

Seaford

Jake Murphy

pin

5:42

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
4
26
5
7
7
0
0
246
12

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

0:30

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

:27

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

099

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

1:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

11-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

1:28

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

dec

8-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

tf

16-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

1:25

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

7-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

099

Won

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

5:42

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

4:47

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:39

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/05/17

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

3:26

Dual vs BGAH

01/07/17

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

2:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

pin

4:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:23

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

099

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:15

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

:56

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

5-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

7-6

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

7-0

1st

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

tf

15-0 6:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

2:25

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:02

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:33

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
18
2
6
2
0
0
148
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
14
68
10
22
13
0
0
607
53