ANGEL FRANCIS
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Carthage

Matthew Kroeckel

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

maj dec

12-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

2:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

4:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

dec

3-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Windsor

David Flora

DQ

2-1 OT

Dual vs Windsor

12/07/18

182

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

Kellenberg

Michael Jensen

pin

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

16-3

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

0:56

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

1:09

Valley Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

2:23

Valley Duals

12/12/18

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

7-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

10-6

Dual vs BGAH

12/27/18

170

Won

Corning

Zachary Davis

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

5:12

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

4-3

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/19

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

6-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:31

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:41

3rd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

3:43

STAC Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

10-3

STAC Championship

01/31/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/02/19

170

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

maj dec

17-3

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

maj dec

13-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Won

SVEC

Taylor Frye

pin

2:19

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

170

Lost

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

8-7

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
10
0
9
2
0
1
109
51

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

3:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

pin

2:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

dec

7-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/08/17

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

maj dec

9-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

4:44

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

2:35

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Onteora

JP Abreu

pin

6:21 OT

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Branden Gokey

pin

4:27

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

3:53

Valley Duals

12/08/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Sal Guarnieri

pin

:47

Valley Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

1:18

Valley Duals

12/13/17

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

tf

19-4 5:34

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/17

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

5-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/03/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

3:49

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

maj dec

13-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

1:03

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

6-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

maj dec

15-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/18/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

maj dec

12-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Owen Wanck

dec

12-11

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

3:00

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

1:39

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

maj dec

11-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

12-8

5th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

160

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Zander Sharp

pin

1:52

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Lost

Pearl River

Dylan Urban

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

dec

3-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

dec

9-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

2:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

3-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
10
1
6
0
0
0
85
90

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:37

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/16

195

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Lost

Lansing

Kyle Nickerson

pin

4:22

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

1:53

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

pin

2:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Peru

Mason Maulding

maj dec

9-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Lost

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

3:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/14/16

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/16

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Chris Polhamus

pin

1:29

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

195

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

2:12

Dual vs Johnson City

01/11/17

195

Won

Windsor

Phillip Radicchi

dec

5-4 2OT

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

dec

9-8

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/17

195

Lost

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

2:56

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

3:31

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

fft

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

3:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
15
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
85

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
49
20
1
16
5
0
1
215
226