TREY LAMBRECHT
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/07/18

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

2:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

5:00

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Mancini

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

3:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

5:57

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/18

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:40

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/18

182

Lost

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

1:09

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

0:39

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

pin

1:12

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

182

Won

Sidney

Trever Harrington

pin

0:38

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

5:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:55

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

2:28

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

1:33

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

tf

3;20

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

182

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

1:43

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Lost

Longwood

Zach Soriano

maj dec

10-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Yetter

pin

:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ben Conrow

pin

1:54

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/18/19

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

2:23

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

5:52

STAC Championship

01/25/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

2:12

4th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
14
0
0
9
0
0
138
102

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

Brent Buchmann

pin

:34

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/02/17

182

Won

Goshen

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

1:33

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/14/17

182

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/21/17

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Marshall Thomas

pin

1:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

1:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

dec

11-8

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

2:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

2:10

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/30/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

2:53

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/18

170

Won

Saugerties

Devon Dickson

pin

:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

2:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

3:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

inj def

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/19/18

182

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

pin

2:17

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

:40

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:50

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

4:47

STAC Championship

01/25/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

David Moore

pin

0:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/03/18

182

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

2:20

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
9
0
1
3
1
0
81
49

2016-17

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/13/17

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

1:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Montante

pin

0:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

160

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

0:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

160

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

0:58

Dual vs Norwich

01/27/17

160

Lost

Binghamton

Micheal Green

dec

5-2

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

0:17

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:03

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
7
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
35
27
0
1
13
1
0
249
190