QUENTIN BISSELL-SMITH
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/17

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Jovane Dennis

maj dec

19-5

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Lost

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

5:36

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

2:45

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

285

Lost

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:33

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/05/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

1:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Saugerties

Alfredo Martinez

pin

1:17

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

3:27

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

2:35

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

tf

20-5 5:42

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/03/18

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

3:57

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

2:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
9
4
0
0
1
0
0
30
51

2016-17

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:09

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

3:31

Dual vs Johnson City

12/30/16

220

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

220

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

0:55

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/13/17

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Cady

pin

2:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Lost

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Won

Berlin

Devin Johnson

pin

0:43

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

pin

0:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/27/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

3:27

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

0:20

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

2:02

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
9
2
0
0
5
0
0
42
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
6
0
0
6
0
0
72
105