JACOB MORRIS
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

dec

6-0

Dual vs Johnson City

12/11/19

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Jeremy Kabanek

pin

1:33

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/13/19

132

Won

Waverly

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

138

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

132

Lost

Addison

Anthony Burdick

pin

1:04

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

132

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/13/19

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Will Aumick

pin

5:45

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/18/19

138

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

Dual vs Vestal

12/21/19

132

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

maj dec

8-0

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Vito Rodriguez

pin

2:49

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Allen Hamilton

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Brett Watkins

pin

0:20

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:45

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/04/20

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:54

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

pin

3:12

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

:56

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Corning

Riley Bradshaw

pin

:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Connor Fairweather

pin

1:26

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

132

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

6-0

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/14/20

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/20

132

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

5:14

STAC Championship

01/17/20

132

Lost

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

4:33

4th

STAC Championship

01/25/20

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:45

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/20

132

Won

Sidney

Brock Harvey

pin

4:30

Dual vs Sidney

01/29/20

132

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Horseheads

02/08/20

132

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

MFF

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

132

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

1:46

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Corey Jewett

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

132

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
10
1
2
4
0
0
95
70

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Avren Cullen

maj dec

8-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

pin

1:38

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/08/18

120

Lost

State College, PA

Clayton Leidy

pin

:09

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

tf

17-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

120

Won

Marcus Whitman

Evan Gray

dec

9-2

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

1:00

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

120

Won

Addison

Aidan Green

maj dec

15-7

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

Joseph Black

tf

15-0

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

120

Won

Bolivar Richburg

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

4-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Lost

Penfield

Shane Brown

maj dec

13-2

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

120

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

126

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

dec

9-5

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

3:31

4th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

4:20

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Syracuse

Ben Williams

pin

1:59

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

2:54

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

pin

1:24

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
5
2
4
5
0
0
83
38

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

106

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

5:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mijid Refaai

pin

2:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

6-3

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

2:32

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

106

Won

Ithaca

Vamel Barnett

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

4-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

11-4

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

6-5

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:55

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/09/18

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:01

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

0:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Pittsford

Jordan Testa

pin

1:23

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:52

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

8-5

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

4-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

3-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

dec

11-9

5th

STAC Championship

01/23/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

8-5

1st

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:48

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

:40

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

3:05

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

pin

3:43

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

4:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
7
16
0
10
5
0
0
158
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
27
31
3
16
14
0
0
336
141