JUSTIN SANTIAGO
Sidney Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

285

Lost

SVEC

Joseph Lockwood

pin

4:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Queensbury

Will Bell

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Groton

Demetry Brooks

pin

2:58

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Fobare

pin

4:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

SVEC

Joseph Lockwood

inj def

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

285

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

12/12/18

285

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Marshall

pin

3:57

Dual vs Unatego

12/15/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:50

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Northeast Bradford

Jesse Sink

pin

1:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

220

Lost

Longwood

Anele Nwanyanwu

maj dec

13-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

4:38

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/18

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Caleb Milk

pin

3:28

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

3:22

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

1:41

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/03/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/08/19

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

4:41

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/19

285

Lost

Binghamton

Isaiah Jones

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Binghamton

01/22/19

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

4:19

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/19

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Abram Parsons

dec

4-0

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:45

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/19

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Josh Bravo

pin

1:13

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

2:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
5
0
2
2
1
0
54
86

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

220

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Mills

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

220

Lost

Carthage

Devin Grove

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Ben Plungis

pin

1:30

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/11/17

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

3:14

Dual vs Binghamton

12/13/17

220

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

Dual vs Greene

12/16/17

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

2:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

dec

3-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

285

Won

BGAH

Dalton Griffith

pin

3:28

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/17

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

5:36

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:51

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

3:50

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Marshall Thomas

pin

1:02

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/18/18

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

285

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:32

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/24/18

285

Lost

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

dec

5-2

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/18

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/18

220

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

02/03/18

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

3-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

2:36

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

2:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

2:01

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
4
0
0
4
0
0
48
69

2016-17

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Walker

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

2:29

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

1:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

220

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

2:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/14/17

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

1:15

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Pat Schwatz

pin

2;20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

220

Lost

Saranac

Joe Hardway

pin

:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

220

Lost

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:08

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/17

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

2:30

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/17

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/04/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Walker

dec

4-2

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

dec

7-0

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Unatego

Garyn Huntley

pin

:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

2:22

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
40
12
0
4
7
1
0
132
221