MORGAN MYERS
SVEC Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Won

Averill Park

Austin Millette

dec

10-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Lost

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/18

138

Won

Lowville

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

0:43

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

1:25

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Norwich

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

dec

8-5

Valley Duals

01/26/19

138

Lost

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

3:58

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Marathon

Tim Morehouse

pin

:40

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:31

IAC Championships

01/26/19

138

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Thomas

pin

:15

IAC Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
4
4
0
1
2
0
0
39
18

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

maj dec

12-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/05/17

126

Lost

Waverly

Gaven Anthony

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Waverly

12/08/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

10-5

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Lous Zalucky

pin

:52

Valley Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

01/12/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

3:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Won

Elmira

Brice Arnold

dec

7-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Won

Sayre

Nathan Nordin

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

4-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Waverly

Gaven Anthony

pin

1:25

Dual vs Waverly

01/18/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

3-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

3:08

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/18

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:47

5th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

4:17

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Won

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

:19

IAC Championships

01/20/18

126

Lost

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

9-5

IAC Championships

01/24/18

126

Lost

Towanda

Blaise Devine

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Towanda

02/03/18

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

5:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
7
0
2
1
0
0
54
64

2016-17

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

113

Won

Groton

Marissa Kuhn

pin

1:03

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

4:05

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

113

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

tf

0-0 4:40

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1;12

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

pin

1:33

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:20

Valley Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:47

Valley Duals

12/21/16

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Ethan Tompkins

dec

8-5

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

113

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

2:18

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/17

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/11/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

2:44

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

113

Lost

Sayre

Colby Sindoni

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

113

Lost

Dryden

RJ Belanger

pin

6:55 SV

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

113

Won

Moravia

Jacob Stockton

pin

4:17

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

2:45

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

113

Lost

Waverly

Colby Sindoni

maj dec

10-0

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

5:29

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

2:44

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

tf

18-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

dec

4-2

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
21
3
1
0
1
0
0
29
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
40
14
1
3
4
0
0
122
191