TREVOR FRABLE
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

Dual vs Chenango Forks

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2018-19

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

220

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

5-3

Dual vs Vestal

12/07/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Rush

dec

5-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

9-6

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Joe Bassett

pin

0:46

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Groton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

tf

17-2 5:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

dec

8-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/15/18

195

Won

Port Jervis

Kendrick Ferrara

pin

:55

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

195

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

dec

8-5

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

195

Won

Northeast Bradford

Kenric Ricci

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Joe Bassett

pin

1:17

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

pin

5:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Horseheads

Ryan Clarke

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael Sabella

pin

:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

195

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/19

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

pin

3;34

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Lost

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

pin

:51

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

maj dec

10-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

dec

5-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

dec

3-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

dec

5-0

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

220

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

dec

3-2 TB-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/19

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

1:57

3rd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Won

Elmira

Zach Morrow

pin

1:41

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

2:35

STAC Championship

01/18/19

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

:31

STAC Championship

01/23/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

3-0

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/26/19

195

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

0:47

Dual vs Union-Endicott

02/02/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

3-1

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalieb Stanton

tf

4:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

pin

:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Lost

SVEC

Dell Davis

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

8-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:59

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
15
2
13
4
0
0
166
42

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

3:30

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/17

182

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

170

Won

Binghamton

Blake Bried

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

5-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

maj dec

13-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

5:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

195

Won

Chenango Forks

David Moore

pin

0:41

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/16/17

182

Won

Homer

Chase Kiner

pin

5:55

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Francisco Miguel

pin

2:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

3:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

1:54

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Green

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

195

Lost

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

1:47

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

2:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

:57

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

3-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/19/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

6-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

dec

8-5

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

:48

STAC Championship

02/03/18

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

4:29

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

3:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
3
0
5
1
0
0
41
105

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

170

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Demmer

(UTB

3-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/28/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

pin

1:14

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

3:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

3:26

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

5:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

160

Lost

Longwood

Dashawn Garricks

pin

6:56 SV

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

2:51

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

8-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

2:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

dec

10-6

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

160

Lost

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:22

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Lost

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

2:42

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

3:25

Dual vs Oneonta

02/01/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

5:39

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

1:34

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

1:23

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
13
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
42
25
2
20
6
0
0
261
225