MITCHELL KNAPP
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/19

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

tf

16-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
0

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

5:37

Dual vs Vestal

12/07/18

182

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

8-7

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

4:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:59

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

3:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/15/18

182

Won

Northeast Bradford

Noah Forbes

maj dec

8-0

1st

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

:59

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

182

Won

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

4-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

4:40

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/18

182

Won

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

pin

4:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Towanda

Clay Green

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Won

Homer

Sam Sorenson

fft

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/19

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:41

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/19

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-1

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

182

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/19

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

maj dec

13-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

3:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Yetter

pin

1:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

8-2

2nd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

3:43

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

02/02/19

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

dec

5-4

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

maj dec

20-7

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

3:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

182

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

3:24

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Perry

Blake Wolfanger

fft

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Eagle Academy

Brandon Bido

dq

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

7-5 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

182

Won

Seaford

Pat Quinn

dec

11-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
7
14
0
16
7
0
0
183
34

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

182

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Horseheads

12/07/17

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:26

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/08/17

195

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

1:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

3:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

4:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

3:04

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/16/17

182

Lost

Port Jervis

Jason Butler

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

2:44

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

pin

3:42

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

3:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

195

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

5:52

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

pin

4:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Won

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

BGAH

Mike Wilmot

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/05/18

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

5:26

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

0:56

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

5:16

Dual vs Binghamton

01/19/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

4:26

2nd

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

5:30

STAC Championship

01/19/18

182

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

9-6

STAC Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

1:07

Dual vs Corning

02/03/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:00

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Sidney

John Houck

dec

4-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:53

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

4:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
17
0
8
0
0
0
129
39

2016-17

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:55

Dual vs Norwich

12/06/16

182

Won

Windsor

Phillip Radicchi

pin

F 1:52

Dual vs Windsor

12/09/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

2:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

10-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

1:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

4:34

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/16

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

1:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Joey Pollack

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/04/17

170

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

13-9

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

5:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

170

Won

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

dec

9-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

170

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Hand

dec

4-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

pin

3:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Robert Richard

pin

1:34

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

170

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

3:23

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

1:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

3:32

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

170

Won

Ithaca

Alder Flecker

dec

1-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

4:51

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

maj dec

10-1

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

dec

8-2

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

fft

5th

STAC Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

14-9

Dual vs Oneonta

02/04/17

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

1:32

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

9-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

:18

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:50

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

5:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

2:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

7-4

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
24
0
4
2
0
0
168
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
94
28
55
1
28
9
0
0
485
117