MITCHELL ENRIGHT
Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/18

285

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Dawson Brown

pin

:53

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Caleb Milk

pin

3:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

285

Won

Port Jervis

Jacob Southard

fft

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

3:38

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

285

Lost

Chenango Forks

Hunter Gibbore

pin

:41

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

dec

6-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

pin

3:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/19

220

Lost

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/23/19

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

220

Lost

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

3:53

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

5:07

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

220

Lost

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

3:31

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
63

2017-18

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

220

Won

Central Square

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:28

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Jordan Blincoe

pin

:47

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Dawson Brown

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cooper Cantella

dec

5-1

6th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

1:05

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Saugerties

Alfredo Martinez

pin

1:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

3:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Lost

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

3:27

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/23/18

220

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

02/03/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

2:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Oneonta

Quentin Bissell-Smith

pin

3:57

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

5:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

220

Lost

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Raleigh

pin

1:29

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
4
0
0
2
0
0
36
57

2016-17

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/14/17

220

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

5:03

Dan Wickham Classic

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
23
6
0
1
3
0
0
57
126