VINCENT SULLIVAN
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

pin

1:18

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Thibeault

dec

9-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

tf

19-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Greece

Jack Thomas

dec

2-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

160

Lost

Victor

Benji Abreu

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Kole Krause

dec

4-3

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

160

Won

Gowanda

Everette Golden

dec

6-5

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

160

Lost

Eisenhower

Alex Barnett

pin

3:27

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

160

Lost

Port Allegany

Isaak Baumgarner

pin

1:35

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/21/18

170

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

3:18

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:59

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

170

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

3:40

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

5:08

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

170

Lost

Windsor

David Flora

maj dec

11-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Cesar Santiago

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Lost

Seaford

Pat Quinn

pin

0:56

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joshua Beckley

pin

4:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

dec

9-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

5-3 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

4:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

3-1 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
2
1
4
0
0
0
29
83

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

160

Lost

Peru

Kellen Blake

pin

5:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

dec

13-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

0:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Anthony Brennan

dec

14-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

14-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

dec

7-5 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/28/17

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

2:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

170

Lost

Mountain View, PA

Jeremiah Schwartz

pin

1:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

3-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

152

Lost

Irondequoit

mike Williamson

pin

4:00

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

152

Won

Marcus Whitman

Nick Burgess

maj dec

22-8

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

3:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

7-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

160

Lost

Lansing

Garrett Downing

dec

10-5

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

5:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

dec

6-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:06

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
15
2
0
3
1
0
0
28
67

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

1:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

pin

3:16

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Penn Yan

Nate Elliot

pin

1:51

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Dansville

Hayden Meyer

dec

11-9

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/21/16

145

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/04/17

145

Lost

Athens, PA

Kaden Rude

pin

1:41

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/11/17

160

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

0:53

Dual vs SVEC

01/13/17

145

Lost

Lansing

Garrett Downing

dec

9-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

145

Lost

Addison

Dakota Seeley

pin

2:07

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

152

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:35

Dual vs Lansing

01/28/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

tf

15-0; 2:15

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
0
0
1
2
0
0
15
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
43
4
1
8
3
0
0
72
206