ZACH WARNER
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

dec

9-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

2:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Greece

Garret Johnson

pin

1:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

170

Won

Victor

Joe Theede

pin

5:30

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:48

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Canandaigua

Lex Colcord

tf

15-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Cayward

dec

10-8

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Marcus Whitman

Brenden Howley

pin

:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

170

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

1:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

160

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:26

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

170

Won

Falconer

Brock Johnson

pin

4:19

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

170

Won

Southwestern

Tatyn Bryant

dec

3-0

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

170

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Mason Bestine

pin

:34

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

170

Lost

Port Allegany

Derek Kallenborn

dec

6-4 SV-1

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

170

Won

Fredonia

Jack Storm

pin

4:41

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

170

Won

Gowanda

Ryan Gernatt

inj def

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

160

Won

BGAH

Zach Gardepe

pin

2:58

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/19

160

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

3:55

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

pin

1:21

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cameron Coccitti

dec

4-2

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Victor

Brock Corwin

pin

1:45

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

1:58

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

160

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

dec

11-8

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

2-0 SV

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

160

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

6-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/26/19

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

pin

2:31

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

160

Won

Seaford

Joe Blasi

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

170

Won

Mount Sinai

fft

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

3:45

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Shamus Mcguire

pin

:36

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

4:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

160

Won

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

dec

4-2 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

2:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

4:59

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
19
1
9
3
1
0
173
33

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

182

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

dec

9-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Saranac

Keegan Wood

dec

5-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

6-5

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

2:44

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:15

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

1:32

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/17

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

maj dec

13-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

tf

15-0 4:54

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

4:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

160

Won

Newark

Trever Rooze

pin

1:02

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

160

Won

Canandaigua

Grant Johnston

pin

3:17

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Devin Brongo

pin

2:22

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

1:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

3:20

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

0:33

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

2:52

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:37

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

15-2

IAC Championships

01/24/18

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

3-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

1:28

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Port Jervis

Griffin Roddy

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

Mount Sinai

Vincent Valente

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

3:45

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

tf

5:41

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:31

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
8
1
6
5
0
0
103
70

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

1:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Dansville

Hunter Stone

pin

3:39

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Blake Guzy

pin

1:07

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Dansville

Hayden Meyer

pin

:15

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

1:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

4:29

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

dec

10-6

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Groton

Christian Simeons

pin

2:37

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

maj dec

19-11

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:38

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

11-5

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

145

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/17

145

Lost

Irondequoit

Troy Callens

dec

13-7

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:26

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/17

145

Won

Waverly

Justin Baggerly

pin

0:53

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

145

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

145

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

1:52

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

dec

5-2

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

:33

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

3:41

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

dec

7-4

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:51

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

152

Won

Dryden

Cooper Arsenault

pin

3:03

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

0:24

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

5:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

maj dec

15-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

pin

4:29

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

5:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

3:16

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
11
0
4
2
0
0
92
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
38
38
2
19
10
1
0
368
182