EMMETT WOOD
Tioga Tigers
Emmett Wood

2019-20

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/19

160

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

12/14/19

160

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

7-1

2nd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

160

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

15-6

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

160

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

3-1 SV-1

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

160

Won

Windsor

Steve Paugh

pin

:25

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

160

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/19

160

Won

Eisenhower

Alex Greene

pin

:43

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

160

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Zachary Wolcott

maj dec

13-4

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

160

Lost

Warren Area

Joey Arnold

dec

5-2

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

160

Won

Fredonia

Cole Golembieski

dec

5-3

STWOA Tournament

12/20/19

160

Lost

Portville

Jayden Lassiter

dec

3-0

4th

STWOA Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Norwich

Joey Marvin

pin

2:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Suffield, CT

Dylan Washburn

pin

5:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

5-2

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

5-2

1st

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jasper Emus

pin

1:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

8-6

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

3-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/20

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

2:37

Dual vs Waverly

01/10/20

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

6-3

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Pittsford

Josh Robinson

dec

5-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Hilton

Nate Kasper

pin

5:06

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Clarence

Jimmy Dicostanzo

pin

:58

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

152

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

German Villatoro-Nunez

pin

:46

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

152

Won

SVEC

Jacob Boda

pin

1:00

Dual vs SVEC

01/18/20

152

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

11-3

1st

IAC Championships

01/18/20

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:52

IAC Championships

01/18/20

152

Won

Moravia

Carter Lucas

pin

1:23

IAC Championships

01/19/20

152

Won

Dryden

Chris Combs

pin

0:40

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/20

152

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/25/20

152

Won

BGAH

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

2:45

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

152

Won

Nanuet

Chris Falborn

pin

4:45

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/01/20

152

Won

Mount Sinai

Ryan Shanian

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/08/20

152

Won

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

inj def

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

152

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

2:59

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

152

Won

Waverly

Andrew Kimble

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

pin

1:19

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

8-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

1:32

7th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Keagen Case

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

pin

4:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

152

Won

Horace Mann

Liam Futterman

pin

1:33

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
21
0
13
4
1
0
200
27

2018-19

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

3:23

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

pin

1:03

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Outhouse

maj dec

11-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

160

Won

Marcus Whitman

William Rosato

maj dec

9-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:49

Dual vs Dryden

12/14/18

152

Lost

Falconer

Bryce Baglia

pin

2:37

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

152

Lost

Portville

Dakota Mascho

dec

6-4

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

152

Won

Southwestern

Gaven Dewey

pin

2:30

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

152

Won

Port Allegany, PA

Alex Sanderson

dec

4-2

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/14/18

152

Won

Warren Area

john Fankhouser

dec

6-3

5th

STWOA Holiday Classic

12/19/18

160

Won

Newark Valley

Connor Jacobson

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/18

152

Won

BGAH

Austin Smith

pin

1:25

Dual vs BGAH

01/05/19

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

pin

3:30

Dual vs Fulton

01/09/19

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/19

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

2-1

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

152

Won

Waterloo

Nathan Costantino

pin

1:07

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

152

Won

Marcus Whitman

Chad Smith

pin

1:25

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

152

Won

Hilton

Mike Fronzak

pin

1:59

Bradshaw Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

BGAH

Austin Smith

pin

:35

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Wayne Kratz

pin

0:26

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

152

Won

Seaford

Tom Lynch

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

160

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joseph Goodrich

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

152

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

11-6 SV

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Skyler Pesout

pin

1:36

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

152

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

4:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

152

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

5-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
13
0
11
0
0
0
115
27

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

5:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

152

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

2:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

152

Won

Victor

Cam Jensen

pin

2:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

152

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

152

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

2-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/17

145

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

dec

3-1 SV-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

7-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

2:41

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

2:42

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

2:26

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

152

Won

Dryden

Cooper Arsenault

pin

0:45

Dual vs Dryden

12/28/17

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Kimble

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

pin

4:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

14-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

152

Won

Waverly

Austin Snyder

pin

0:47

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

4:39

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/18

145

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

5-2

1st

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

145

Won

Marcus Whitman

Andrew Norrison

dec

4-3

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

145

Won

Newark

Matt Card

pin

1:06

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/18

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:12

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

14-5

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

0:56

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

10-6

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

4-1

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

1:36

IAC Championships

01/20/18

145

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

:55

IAC Championships

01/24/18

145

Won

Newark Valley

Cameron Carrier

pin

0:57

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/27/18

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

145

Won

Port Jervis

Joseph Reed

tf

15-0 5:05

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

152

Won

Mount Sinai

Yusef Azeem

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

02/03/18

145

Won

SVEC

Igor Leal

pin

1:10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

9-4

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

2:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

145

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

1:39

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
18
1
13
2
0
0
165
50

2016-17

7th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Jacob Waitkus

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

pin

3:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Kenmore West

Robert Hengel

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

1:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

1:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

145

Lost

Iroquois

Trenton Zilliox

pin

2:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

2:43

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

152

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

2:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

1:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

pin

3:19

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

138

Lost

Athens, PA

Brian Courtney

pin

0:48

Dual vs Athens, PA

01/07/17

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

3:24

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

5:58

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

7-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Dryden

Bobby Brotherton

pin

1:57

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

maj dec

10-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Marcus Whitman

Casey Fox

pin

1:27

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

138

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Dylan Howell

pin

4:47

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

dec

9-7

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/20/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

0:51

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/17

138

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

1:20

Dual vs Lansing

01/21/17

138

Won

Marathon

Lucas Gardner

(M.

For.)

5th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

maj dec

10-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

2:35

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

3-1

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:29

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/17

145

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

4:00

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

138

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Johnson

pin

2:34

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

10-8

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:33

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
24
7
0
5
1
0
0
66
124

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
111
51
59
1
42
7
1
0
546
228