SAMUEL COLE
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

182

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

8-3

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

Adrian Delfavero

pin

:43

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Joshua Montante

pin

2:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaiah Call

pin

1:07

Mohonasen Invitational

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
3

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Galway

Anthony Powers

pin

1:10

3rd

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Corinth

Ryan Ackerman

pin

:49

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

pin

3:34

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

170

Lost

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

2:42

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/05/18

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tegan Campbell

pin

1:20

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/12/18

170

Lost

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

dec

9-8

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/18

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

1:49

Dual vs Oneonta

12/15/18

170

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

pin

2:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

182

Lost

Kingston

Zavier Bennet

pin

5:09

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

1:42

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Onteora

Brett Berryann

pin

2:51

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/19/18

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jon Thurston

pin

0:50

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/29/18

170

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

182

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

pin

1:57

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

Austin Quail

pin

0:57

Mark Cody Duals

01/04/19

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

3:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

3:05

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colton Repsher

pin

1:51

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

182

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

2:22

Dual vs BGAH

01/12/19

170

Lost

Clarke

Max Deleon

pin

3:36

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

9-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

2:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

1:06

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

12-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/19/19

170

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

182

Won

Corinth

Ray Procter

pin

0:43

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Poland

Kodi Wellington

pin

0:48

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/19/19

170

Won

Mount Markham

Vincet Bailey

pin

0:43

Mustang Duals

02/02/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

pin

:40

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

1:46

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

5:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

9-7

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
12
20
0
3
6
0
0
165
61

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

1:57

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:07

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Rock

pin

:29

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Catskill

R.J. Manchester

fft

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jacob Kilmer

pin

:45

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

pin

:46

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

dec

11-4

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Chester

Sterling Sanders

pin

0:37

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Saugerties

Aiden Gruen

pin

1:37

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

6-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Brewster

Pussang Sherpa

pin

4:13

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

0:54

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

tf

15-0 5:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:50

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

3:50

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:46

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

2:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

4:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:42

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:56

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

0:39

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/13/18

138

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:34

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Ethan Mattison

dec

10-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

5:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

138

Won

Longwood

Dominic Gasparini

pin

:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:25

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

2:54

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

138

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
13
1
3
3
0
0
110
67

2016-17

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

1:28

Dual vs BGAH

12/03/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

1:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Lost

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

1:50

6th

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Timothy Sarno

pin

5:43

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Grady Tender

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

dec

9-4

Bulldog Invitational

12/14/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Caston Ostrander

pin

3:02

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/16

132

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

4:56

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/16

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

dec

10-6

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

1:01

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

5:31

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Johnstown

Adam Horan

pin

1:18

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

3:43

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/06/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

2:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

1:14

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/14/17

126

Won

Saranac

Micheal Gallagher

pin

:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Grant Decker

pin

3:58

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

1:20

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/21/17

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

pin

2:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

0:23

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/24/17

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

132

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:41

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:33

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Mike Nuhsar

pin

0:34

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

126

Lost

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

pin

1:20

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

126

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

3:06

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

3:05

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

4-2 SV

Section IV Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
8
0
0
3
0
0
66
123

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
47
44
1
6
12
0
0
359
254