DEREK BARNHARDT
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

7-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Catskill

Carson Hotaling

dec

14-13

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/17

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

2:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/16/17

182

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

195

Won

Chester

Eric Sabino

pin

1:21

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Lost

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

pin

1:29

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

maj dec

16-8

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

182

Lost

Brewster

Greg Salavec

dec

5-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:50

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

3:55

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

8-4

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

4:40

Patriot Duals

01/03/18

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/03/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/05/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

1:42

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

195

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Danger Newton

pin

2:53

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/13/18

182

Lost

Unatego

Seth Berge

dec

6-0

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

0-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Michael Hernandez

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

pin

3:53

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/18

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/20/18

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

dec

4-3

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

182

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

4-1

Dual vs Greene

01/24/18

182

Won

Sidney

John Houck

dec

12-9

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/18

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/03/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

fft

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

fft

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

dec

8-6

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

195

Won

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Michael Bridge

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
4
0
10
7
0
0
98
79

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Catskill

Xavier Segura

pin

1:39

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Zach Smith

pin

2:21

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sidney McClintock

pin

3:47

6th

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Lost

Waterford-Halfmoon

Steve Sherman

dec

6-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Brandon Wright

maj dec

12-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/14/16

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/16

182

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/16

170

Won

Catskill

Ben Sullivan

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

dec

6-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

170

Lost

Otter Valley, VT

Josh Beayon

pin

2:43

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

170

Lost

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

2:12

Cohoes Round Robin

01/06/17

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Lost

Levittown

Tom Kirk

pin

3:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

2:16

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

3:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

dec

8-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/17

170

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

0:41

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

ChrisSt. Gelais

pin

1:51

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/24/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

2:24

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

pin

1:06

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

170

Lost

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

5:56

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

dec

12-5

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

dec

7-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Groton

Hart Sirvent

inj def

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jordan Dillenbeck

pin

4:08

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
3
0
2
5
1
0
61
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
34
7
0
12
12
1
0
159
163