COLE RIVELL
Union-Endicott Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

19-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Cody Guiliani

pin

1:05

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Victor

Brock Corwin

pin

2:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Greece

Edric Mohammad

pin

2:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:14

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

dec

6-3

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/08/18

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

tf

20-3, 3:07

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

pin

1:28

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

pin

3:05

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:35

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

195

Lost

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

4:40

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/15/18

182

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Hunter Batoglia

pin

3:30

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

pin

4:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Hunter Batoglia

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

3:19

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/18

182

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

dec

14-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

2:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Devin Crowe

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

182

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/19

182

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

182

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

pin

3:48

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/18/19

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

dec

5-0

3rd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

1:30

STAC Championship

01/18/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championship

01/23/19

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Holt

pin

0:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/19

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Christian Kick

pin

5:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/09/19

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

2:14

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Vestal

Mason Lawrence

pin

1:28

Section IV Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
15
1
3
5
0
0
135
45

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Grimshaw

pin

3:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

3:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Fredonia

Ceric Kristan

pin

1:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

9-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

3:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/07/17

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/13/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

9-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/20/17

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

dec

7-2

Dual vs Johnson City

12/28/17

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

maj dec

13-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

pin

5:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Dual vs Vestal

01/14/18

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

5:08

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

4:18

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

pin

2:27

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

160

Lost

Pittsford

Alex Marciniak

pin

4:08

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/19/18

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

4:47

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

dec

15-13

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Windsor

David Flora

pin

2:13

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Corning

Nathan Mapes

pin

:57

4th

STAC Championship

01/27/18

160

Won

SVEC

Kamren Buchanan

pin

1:24

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

5:05

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

160

Lost

Elmira

Luke Stoner

dec

7-3

Dual vs Elmira

02/10/18

160

Won

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

3:41

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

tf

21-6

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Bradley Needles

pin

2:50

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

tf

17-2

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
8
1
6
1
0
0
80
92

2016-17

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Won

Dansville

Hayden Meyer

pin

1:30

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

2:31

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

3:25

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

pin

3:42

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/21/16

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

4-3

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/05/17

145

Won

Vestal

Joshua Tozer

pin

0:58

Dual vs Vestal

01/07/17

145

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

9-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

tf

16-0

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Campbell-Savona

Steve Tammellin

pin

1:52

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

145

Lost

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

dec

6-5

Dual vs Ithaca

02/10/17

145

Lost

Ithaca

Edward Kiefer

dec

9-8

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

145

Lost

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

pin

1:40

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
37
27
2
9
6
0
0
239
175