RYLAN LAFOREST
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

11-3

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

3:10

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Horseheads

Kyle Lewis

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

120

Won

Wayne

Brandon LaDue

pin

2:31

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

126

Won

Middletown

Kevin Loiodice

maj dec

8-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

1:11

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/18

120

Won

Abington Heights, PA

Keane Kiat

pin

5:50

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Montrose, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Wallenpaupack, PA

Carmine Jannetti

maj dec

17-3

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

120

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Kyle Emsley

pin

2:44

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/19/18

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

2:32

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/18

120

Won

Sayre

Cameron McCutcheon

pin

3:28

Dual vs Sayre

12/27/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

2:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

maj dec

13-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

tf

17-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jacob Terpstra

pin

4:$5

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

126

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

3:15

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

126

Won

Towanda

Garrett Chapman

pin

4:36

Dual vs Towanda

01/12/19

126

Lost

Danville, PA

Logan Walters

dec

5-1

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Pleasant Valley, PA

Trevor Kibler

dec

7-2

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Dieruff, PA

Austin Marte

pin

4:21

5th

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/23/19

126

Won

SVEC

Tyler Knickerbocker

pin

1:21

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

4:23

2nd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

7-3

IAC Championships

02/01/19

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

5-4

6th

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

15-12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

pin

1:32

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
14
1
6
4
0
0
134
59

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

120

Won

Johnson City

Patrick Zara

pin

4:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

tf

3:34

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

Newark

Luis Ortiz

dec

8-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

120

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

tf

18-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/17

120

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

9-2

Dual vs SVEC

12/13/17

120

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/17

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Alex Barnhart

tf

15-0 4:18

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/17

113

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

4:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

4:40

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

7-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

9-2

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

113

Won

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

dec

3-2

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Marathon

Larry Renfer

maj dec

13-4

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:26

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

10-3

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

5:51

IAC Championships

01/25/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

1:53

Dual vs Dryden

01/27/18

113

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

3-1

2nd

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Brown

pin

1:59

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

2:29

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

dec

8-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

maj dec

15-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
6
3
0
0
73
79

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

113

Lost

SVEC

Morgan Myers

tf

0-0 4:40

Dual vs SVEC

12/07/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/10/16

113

Won

Crestwood, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Tunkhannock, PA

Ethan Munley

pin

1:01

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Montrose, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/10/16

113

Won

Blue Ridge, PA

fft

Wyalusing Duals

12/15/16

106

Lost

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

0:33

Dual vs Dryden

12/17/16

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/17/16

113

Won

Sayre

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/16

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

maj dec

10-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

3:47

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Timmy Pereira

tf

24-8 4:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

106

Won

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

5:41

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

1:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

106

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Hunter Potts

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/20/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

0:34

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

:37

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

106

Lost

Waverly

Nick Spinner

pin

3:00

IAC League Tournament

02/01/17

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/04/17

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

pin

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

tf

16-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

2:19

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
1
0
0
9
0
0
60
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
46
21
1
12
16
0
0
267
226