AIDEN ROSA
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:13

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

5:34

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/29/18

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Goff

pin

1:53

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

1:07

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Emma Bradshaw

pin

0:46

Odessa Montour Duals

01/16/19

126

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

2-1 SV-1

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:56

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

2:36

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

maj dec

9-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

pin

:39

IAC Championships

01/29/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

pin

1:00

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/19

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

02/02/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

3:20

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

3:19

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

6-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
9
0
4
4
0
0
92
31

2017-18

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

1:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

4:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/17

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

2:20

Dual vs Tioga

12/13/17

113

Won

Dryden

Roger Craw

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/17

113

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/30/17

113

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

dec

3-2

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

0:49

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

113

Lost

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

dec

10-3

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

113

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

1:20

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

3:05

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

1:30

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

1:08

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

5:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Lost

Vestal

Cole Wager

dec

4-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

113

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

fft

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

fft

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

5:51

IAC Championships

01/26/18

113

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

5-2

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:29

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

3:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

5:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
7
0
4
4
0
0
80
65

2016-17

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/16

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/16

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

099

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

0:57

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

106

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

0:57

Dual vs Moravia

01/07/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

2-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

inj def

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

1:41

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/13/17

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

3:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

4-2

Mike Watson Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
4
0
0
4
0
0
48
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
24
20
0
8
12
0
0
220
114