DYLAN HAWK
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:34

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

2:39

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

pin

:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

1:52

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

15-3

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

126

Lost

Norwich

Joey Marvin

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

113

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

dec

5-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

0:41

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Kevin Ignacio

pin

2:35

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

6:45

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

120

Won

Taconic, MA

David Babaneau

pin

1:08

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:12

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

2:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

120

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:17

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/18

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

113

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

2:35

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

3:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

113

Won

Oneonta

Carter Neer

dec

9-4

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

2:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

pin

3:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

113

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:19

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
9
0
2
7
0
0
102
58

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/10/16

106

Won

Homer

Zachary Duff

pin

1:18

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

BGAH

Teague Rezucha

pin

1:42

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

10-9 TB-1

Viking Duals

12/13/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

1:27

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/03/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

1:42

Dual vs Oneonta

01/12/17

120

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

:29

Dual vs Johnson City

01/17/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
2
4
0
0
4
0
0
48
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
13
0
2
11
0
0
150
67