DEEKON FLINT
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

138

Won

Lockport

Christopher Wilcox

pin

:58

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

dec

14-10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

2:00

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

138

Lost

Spencerport

Jacob Zimmerman

dec

1-0

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

12-6

Dual vs Norwich

12/08/18

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

3:22

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

10-9

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Port Byron

Johnathan Everhart

pin

1:45

Viking Duals

12/08/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

4:56

Dual vs Oneonta

12/19/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:31

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/27/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Suffield, CT

Dylan Washburn

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

pin

2:37

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/05/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Zach Strope

dec

6-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Rj Mcadams

pin

2:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

9-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

5:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/12/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

1:07

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Galway

Hunter Jenison

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

11-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

1:27

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

11-8

STAC Championship

01/25/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

tf

18-1 5:16

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/19

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jaden Smith

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

3:23

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

maj dec

10-1

5th

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Josiah Lynch

pin

3:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

3:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

dec

6-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

10-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

2:03

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
9
2
12
0
0
0
104
73

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

5-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

126

Won

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

5-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

2:42

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

dec

5-2

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nico Hubbert

pin

3:05

Viking Duals

12/13/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Aimal Mohammed

pin

1:03

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/06/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

6-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

126

Lost

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

dec

8-7

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/18

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

6-4

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

126

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

0:39

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

5-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

4:22

STAC Championship

01/19/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

dec

4-1

STAC Championship

01/24/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nick Lamoreaux

dec

11-5

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

6-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:13

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

tf

15-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

126

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

10-7

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

5-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
12
3
1
11
3
0
0
74
57

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

4:13

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

tf

17-2 4:22

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

0:17

Viking Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
31
13
3
23
3
0
0
184
141