LANGDON SIBLEY
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

8-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

maj dec

15-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:42

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

145

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

7-1

5th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Norwich

12/08/18

152

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

1:10

Viking Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah DeLeo

pin

2:29

Viking Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

BGAH

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

1:29

Viking Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

4:19

Viking Duals

12/12/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

pin

1:06

Dual vs Oneonta

12/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/27/18

145

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

pin

1:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

145

Lost

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

4-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

4-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

pin

1:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

3:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

8-6

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/12/19

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:14

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jaden Confer

pin

1:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

4:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

maj dec

13-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

152

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

maj dec

9-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

5-1

2nd

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Norwich

Ashton Jenkins

tf

16-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

dec

6-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

10-4

STAC Championship

01/25/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

0:18

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/19

145

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:35

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

145

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

15-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

maj dec

16-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

3:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

maj dec

12-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
12
1
14
1
0
0
131
53

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

7-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

maj dec

9-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

6-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

fft

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

138

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

138

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

6-2

Viking Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

dec

8-4

Viking Duals

12/09/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

tf

15-0; 5:45

Viking Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jarret Wood

pin

2:41

Viking Duals

12/13/17

138

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

7-2

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Daniel Flynn

dec

6-4

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

5:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Greene

Vincent Giovanetti

pin

1:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Dan DeLong

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

2-1

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

9-3

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

8-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

dec

8-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

3:09

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

3:14

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

11-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

maj dec

10-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-6

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

3:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

tf

16-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

maj dec

8-0

5th

STAC Championship

01/24/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cobe Sisenstein

tf

15-0 5:36

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

dec

1-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:01

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

132

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

dec

5-3

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

9-5

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

132

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

12-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

15-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
22
7
1
14
0
1
0
98
87

2016-17

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:25

Viking Duals

12/13/16

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
35
19
2
28
1
1
0
229
149