GABRIEL MONROE
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

5-3 sv

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

pin

:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Corning

Jayson Hackett

dec

9-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

170

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/08/18

160

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

15-4

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

01/03/19

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

7-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/05/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

7-3

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Justin Bissonette

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

160

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Scott Anneser

maj dec

13-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/12/19

160

Won

Fulton

Corey Holden

pin

:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

13-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

2:40

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

182

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

2:31

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

maj dec

15-5

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-3

1st

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

:21

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

maj dec

10-0

STAC Championship

01/18/19

160

Won

Corning

Quashun Robinson

dec

10-4

STAC Championship

02/08/19

160

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

3:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

160

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

fft

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
5
7
0
14
5
0
0
120
21

2017-18

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Fulton

Noah Horning

maj dec

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

4:10

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

5-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

160

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:03

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

0:56

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

13-0

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

4:48

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:29

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

6-5

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:08

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

145

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

8-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:29

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Will Murphy

pin

:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

11-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Lost

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

152

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

152

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

13-10

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

4:23

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

1:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

3-1

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

3:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

3:51

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:42

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

152

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

2:10

3rd

STAC Championship

01/24/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

1:47

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

7-1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

5-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

pin

1:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
10
17
0
17
2
0
0
170
37

2016-17

7th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

1-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/13/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

8-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/20/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Russell

pin

3:48

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joe Decker

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Canandaigua

Ricky Tennity

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Hillcrest

Walker Stephenson

pin

3:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

3-1

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Longtin

pin

:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Lost

Champlain Valley, VT

Stephen Harlow

dec

14-8

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

pin

3:17

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/17/17

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

tf

15-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

145

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

1-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

fft

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

7-2

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

pin

1:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Waverly

Justin Baggerly

pin

2:40

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

8-4

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

5:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

3:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
8
1
3
2
0
0
75
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
27
32
1
34
9
0
0
365
105