DAVID FLORA
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

7-6

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

dec

7-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Won

Lockport

Brandon Larkin

dec

4-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

DQ

2-1 OT

Dual vs Norwich

12/12/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Dalton Wells

pin

1:25

Dual vs Oneonta

12/19/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

9-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/27/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Won

Mountain View, PA

Hunter Sunbury

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

1:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

pin

2:24

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/05/19

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

4-3

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

1:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

dec

6-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/12/19

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

170

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

maj dec

10-2

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

170

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

maj dec

11-3

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

:38

STAC Championship

01/25/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/02/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:46

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

inj def

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

170

Won

Sidney

Kevin McEwan

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

2:05

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Yadiosky

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

2-1

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
15
1
0
15
1
0
0
62
81

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

7-2

Dual vs Norwich

12/09/17

170

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

7-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

dec

9-7

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

3-1

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

pin

1:55

Dual vs Oneonta

12/20/17

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

1:03

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/17

160

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joseph Goodrich

pin

2:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

maj dec

12-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

7-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

2:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

pin

4:02

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

170

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Horseheads

01/10/18

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

dec

10-8

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/18

170

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ethan Church

pin

1:36

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/18/18

170

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:07

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Binghamton

Nate Staples

pin

1:45

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Won

Oneonta

Jude Valk

dec

11-5

STAC Championship

01/19/18

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

2:13

STAC Championship

01/24/18

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Gabe Fuller

dec

3-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/25/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

dec

5-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/26/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

0:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/03/18

160

Lost

Norwich

Angel Francis

dec

3-2

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

dec

6-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:37

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Won

Greene

Ty Nolan

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Roman Jellick

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
3
0
9
2
0
0
58
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
31
4
0
24
3
0
0
120
160