KEENAN LEBOEUF-DAVIS
Canton Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Xavier Stewart

pin

0:59

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/07/19

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

1:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Homer

Blair Wakula

pin

3:50

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Marcellus

Aiden Stasik

pin

3:08

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

tf

20-5 4:35

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/14/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Colton Church

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

182

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

0:46

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

182

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

0:48

General Brown Duals

12/18/19

170

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

dec

3-0

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/20/19

160

Won

Watertown

Tristan Clifford

dec

12-7

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Michael Strong

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

1:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

160

Lost

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:30

Dual vs Massena

01/15/20

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

0:17

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

pin

0:48

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/20

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

4:26

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
7
0
1
2
0
0
57
60

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:51

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

:41

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Camden

Eric Mitchell

pin

1:57

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

pin

3:08

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:13

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

2:18

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/12/18

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

tf

16-0 3:34

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/14/18

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

1:58

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

1:46

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/22/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Miller

pin

:51

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

:29

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:30

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

pin

2:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

145

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:25

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

145

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

John Bent

pin

2:43

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

3:19

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

pin

3:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

pin

3:57

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

3:33

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

dec

7-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

3:46

Dual vs Massena

01/30/19

145

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

0:41

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/31/19

145

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

5:18

Dual vs Massena

02/01/19

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

1:05

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/19

145

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

pin

1:46

Dual vs Gouverneur

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
17
10
0
0
1
0
0
66
97

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/17

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

:42

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

4:49

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

3:23

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

2:30

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:50

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

1:15

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/23/17

138

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

4:55

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

138

Won

Attica

Tim Geoghegan

pin

2:17

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

138

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Cameron Matthews

dec

9-4

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:28

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

tf

15-0 3:18

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/10/18

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alex Boyea

pin

3:53

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/17/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

3:34

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/20/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

3:00

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:07

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

3:35

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

pin

5:54

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

11-4

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Williamstown VT

Marcus Fleury

pin

1:10

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

pin

3:27

Commodore Invitational

02/10/18

138

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

dec

10-8

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

:41

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
8
1
1
1
0
0
62
75

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

2:53

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:17

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

1:32

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/04/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

0:45

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/11/17

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

0:24

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/18/17

132

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

1:10

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/03/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

0:27

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

:56

Dual vs Gouverneur

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
50
25
1
2
4
0
0
185
280