JOSEPH MCINTOSH
Gouverneur Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

132

Won

Middletown

Julian Rodriguez

pin

3:37

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

pin

2:31

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

dec

6-2

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:29

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Johnson City

Rilee Dean

pin

0:08

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:23

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Wayne

William Tennity

pin

0:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

2:50

Dual vs Massena

12/12/18

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

1:03

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

:59

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

11-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Indian River

Cadence Severs

pin

:51

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

:45

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:17

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

tf

18-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

0:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

0:34

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

0:48

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

138

Lost

Warsaw

Nathan Murphy

tf

17-1 4:30

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:09

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

tf

18-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Calvin Curtis

pin

4:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Zach Lloyd

pin

1:29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Connor Mulcahy

pin

:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

2:52

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

maj dec

13-1

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

dec

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

pin

1:07

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

1:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

3:40

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Warrensburg

Zachary Shambo

pin

3:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

1:20

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/19

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jeror Dylan

pin

0:58

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/19

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

12-6

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

1:40

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Fredonia

Giovani Russo

maj dec

14-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

tf

16-0; 3:11

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
24
0
2
2
0
0
164
61

2017-18

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

pin

3:10

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

1:25

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

dec

8-2

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Chittenango

Gage Gifford

pin

1:21

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Galway

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

tf

17-0 5:27

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gavan Lamach

inj def

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

2:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:44

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Noah Clausen

tf

17-1 4:38

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

5:08

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-3ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

pin

2:04

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:26

Dual vs Massena

12/28/17

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

3:03

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

tf

21-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

maj dec

11-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

fft

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

10-9

Dual vs Canton

01/14/18

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

7-5 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

tf

1:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

tf

17-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Fulton

Zachary Housel

pin

:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

3:03

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

120

Won

Canton

Cole Clawson

pin

0:31

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

maj dec

12-3

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

:12

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

120

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

1:03

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

126

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

1:22

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

126

Won

Falconer

Tony Fiasco

pin

1:49

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

120

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

120

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

120

Won

Watertown

Leon Parson

pin

0:46

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

tf

16-0

Section X Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

Mount Sinai

Michael O'Brien

pin

4:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Won

Irvington

Joel Andrade

pin

:47

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

120

Lost

New Paltz

Ethan Palanca

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
11
14
4
6
5
1
0
160
58

2016-17

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

2:18

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

5:26

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:22

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

2:51

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

3:03

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

0:21

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/29/16

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

120

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

3:42

Dual vs Massena

01/11/17

120

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

0:24

Dual vs Canton

01/14/17

120

Won

Lyons

Dakota Boskat

pin

:44

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

pin

1:59

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

Byron Bergen

Chad Toal

maj dec

14-3

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

McQuaid

Seamus Costello

maj dec

9-0

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Pedro Pascual

dec

4-2

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Wayne

Jack LeStrange

fft

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

120

Won

Geneva

Lucas Cuppelli

dec

13-7

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:46

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

120

Lost

Pine Bush

Tommy Askey

pin

4:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

02/01/17

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

pin

2:55

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

120

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

0:35

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

120

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

:45

Dual vs Canton

02/09/17

120

Won

Malone

fft

Dual vs Malone

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
13
9
0
2
3
0
0
79
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
37
47
4
10
10
1
0
403
187