MITCH TYLER
Gouverneur Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:55

Dual vs Ogdensburg

11/30/18

160

Lost

Middletown

Joel Velazquez

pin

5:25

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Waverly

Austin Snyder

maj dec

14-6

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Horseheads

Jack Massengale

maj dec

14-6

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

pin

4:19

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:56

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

160

Won

Wayne

Matthew Sweeney

pin

2:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/12/18

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

4:55

Dual vs Canton

12/14/18

160

Won

Indian River

Seth Nans

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Won

Olean

Micah Osby

pin

1:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/22/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

1:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

pin

1:03

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Beekmantown

Cornal Brinson

pin

1:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

160

Won

Warsaw

Jordan Wilson

pin

3:20

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Tyler Langley

dec

8-1

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

pin

2:53

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Webster Thomas

Cameron Coccitti

dec

7-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

dec

8-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Liverpool

Shane Hazelmyer

pin

:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

10-9

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

inj def

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

tf

18-0 4:43

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/19

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

3:52

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/19

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

20-3 4:00

Dual vs Canton

02/05/19

160

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/08/19

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

1:48

2nd

Section X Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
11
1
5
3
0
0
106
68

2017-18

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

10-2

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Lost

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

4-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

maj dec

18-6

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

tf

17-2 5:52

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

6-4

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/09/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

dec

9-8

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

dec

13-6

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Peru

Zach Swyers

pin

3:21

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

3:32

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/15/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

maj dec

15-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:31

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

2:10

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

10-1

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

152

Won

Queensbury

David Sanders

tf

17-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

6-4 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

maj dec

14-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

3:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/17/18

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

2:26

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/20/18

160

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

1:42

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

6-1

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:39

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

14-5

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

tf

19-3 4:10

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/27/18

160

Lost

Mount Sinai

Joe Goodrich

pin

4:43

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

152

Won

Falconer

Jordan Dustin

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/18

160

Won

Canastota

Donavan Drummond

pin

1:56

Dual vs Canastota

01/31/18

160

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Canton

02/01/18

160

Won

Watertown

Heverson Larjuste

pin

1:15

Dual vs Watertown

02/10/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

13-1

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Canton

Jeremy Addington

tf

19-4 5:50

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

pin

2:16

Section X Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

6-5

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
6
4
10
0
0
0
91
57

2016-17

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

138

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

dec

9-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:06

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

1:30

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Peru

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/16

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vito Melfi

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

maj dec

15-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

inj def

3:20

North Country Invitational

01/04/17

138

Won

Massena

Zachary Stowell

dec

10-6

Dual vs Massena

01/11/17

138

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

pin

3:57

Dual vs Canton

01/14/17

138

Lost

Gates-Chili

Le'quavious Lee

dec

7-1

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Donald Abrams

pin

1:47

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

138

Lost

Byron Bergen

Jake Hixenbaugh

pin

3:30

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

138

Won

Lyons

Charles Seguin

fft

Jack Fisher Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

:33

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Guilderland

Daniel Myers

dec

6-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

5-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/01/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

10-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/03/17

138

Won

Massena

Coleman Price

pin

4:33

Dual vs Massena

02/08/17

138

Won

Canton

Creed Clawson

tf

16-1

Dual vs Canton

02/09/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzandar Robideau

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
10
4
1
4
2
0
0
55
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
35
21
6
19
5
0
0
252
170