LUCAS MARTIN
Malone Huskies

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

132

Won

Watertown

Nickolas Runyon

pin

:21

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

2:34

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

fft

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

5:30

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

4:20

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/03/20

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

pin

5:13

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Cam Katon

pin

2:53

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Lost

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

5:45

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

132

Won

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

11-9

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/20

132

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

pin

1:53

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/15/20

132

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section Ten Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/20

132

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/25/20

132

Won

Peru

Ethan Dickson

pin

1:00

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

132

Won

Vergennes, VT

Taylor Stearns

dec

9-7

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

132

Lost

Mount Anthony Union, VT

Kyle Hurley

maj dec

16-2

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Caden Bruce

dec

12-6

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/29/20

138

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/05/20

132

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

pin

0:43

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/11/20

138

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

5:49

Dual vs Massena

02/14/20

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

:59

Section X Championships

02/14/20

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

maj dec

13-4

1st

Section X Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Port Jervis

Joey Amato

tf

16-0; 4:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

132

Lost

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

dec

9-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
6
12
0
3
4
0
0
106
24

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Plourde

pin

1:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Noble, ME

Tristan Taylor

pin

3:55

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

5:40

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Caiden Mosher

pin

3:44

3rd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/18

132

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

1:13

Dual vs Massena

12/08/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

12-10

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Massena

Jack Green

pin

1:23

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

6-5

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Carson Bertrand

pin

:36

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/08/18

132

Won

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

1:24

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/12/18

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

3:00

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/14/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

:14

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

3:23

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

tf

17-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

2:09

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

7-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/18

132

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

0:36

Dual vs Canton

12/22/18

132

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

1:21

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Lost

Beaver River

Justin Sage

inj def

:39

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Watertown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Warsaw

Kent Crater

pin

1:16

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Beekmantown

Alexander Harrington

pin

:48

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/04/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Mason Moore

pin

4:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Colchester, VT

Ben Stapleton

pin

:50

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

tf

16-0; 5:00

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

pin

:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

132

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

11-6

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/14/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

7-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/19

126

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/30/19

126

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

0:55

Dual vs Canton

02/01/19

126

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/19

126

Won

Canton

Christopher Laddison

pin

1:06

1st

Section X Championships

02/22/19

126

Lost

Irvington

Cris DAmelio

dec

13-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

maj dec

15-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
19
1
3
3
0
0
146
36

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zachary Carpenter

pin

3:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

1:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

5:21

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/15/17

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

3:29

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Won

Watertown

Wade Donley

pin

:17

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

120

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/23/17

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

6-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Won

Attica

Kaden Marucci

pin

5:15

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

4:40

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

126

Won

Canton

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/10/18

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

0:54

Dual vs Canton

01/17/18

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

18-3 5:00

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/20/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

16-0

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Canton

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/26/18

113

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

02/05/18

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/06/18

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/10/18

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

3:27

Section X Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
9
3
0
1
7
0
0
63
50

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

dec

7-4

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/03/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Griffin Briggs

pin

1:00

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

pin

1:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

5-4

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Drew Witham

pin

1:05

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

099

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

12/10/16

106

Won

Granville

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/16/16

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

099

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

099

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/06/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

:24

5th

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

:19

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

1:38

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

tf

20-5; 5:00

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/31/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/17

106

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/09/17

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
7
3
0
1
8
0
0
69
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
30
37
1
8
22
0
0
384
145