AIDEN SCOTT
Hoosick Falls Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

inj def

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

inj def

DEF

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

126

Won

Tamarac

Nate Fatato

pin

2:24

Dual vs Tamarac

12/14/17

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Ian Hadsel

pin

1:32

Dual vs Monument Mountain

12/21/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:59

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/28/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

1:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jonathan Cranker

pin

1:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Camp Hill

Luke Waldner

pin

1:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

dec

5-3

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

maj dec

11-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

3:49

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
7
0
1
0
0
0
46
15

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

3-2

Dual vs Tamarac

12/03/16

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

8-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

maj dec

12-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Won

Kingston

Evan Odato

pin

3:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Matthew LaPorte

dec

2-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Lost

Wallkill

James Faison

dec

9-6

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

pin

2:38

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/03/16

120

Won

Wallkill

Billy Kras

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/16

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

4:42

Dual vs Granville

12/22/16

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/27/16

120

Won

Taconic, MA

Zach Mathes

pin

3:36

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Mt. Everett

Pat Fosby

pin

3:04

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Northwestern, CT

Chase Sanden

maj dec

10-2

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:33

3rd

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Mt. Everett

Pat Fosby

pin

3:04

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

126

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

fft

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

01/07/17

120

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

maj dec

13-4

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

dec

6-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

7-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Garret Craft

pin

3:22

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

pin

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/14/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

5-3

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

5:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

120

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

9-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/28/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

tf

19-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

10-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

maj dec

17-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/31/17

120

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/02/17

120

Won

Mt. Greylock

Darin Pelletier

pin

Dual vs Mt. Greylock

02/04/17

120

Won

Greenville

Peter Sequinot

pin

1:45

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Granville

Logan Haskins

pin

5:53

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

pin

2:48

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

:51

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:38

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
15
0
8
3
0
0
137
50

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
16
22
0
9
3
0
0
183
65