NICK GICEWICZ
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

4-2

Dual vs Shaker

12/01/18

170

Won

Cohoes

William Masters

pin

:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

maj dec

9-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

3:15

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ray Hutton

pin

2:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

1:20

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Lost

Vestal

Dante Burns

pin

4:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Onteora

Brett Berryann

fft

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

170

Won

Wallkill

Justin Lyle

pin

1:16

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

170

Lost

Guilderland

Austin Grant

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/08/18

170

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

6-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquis Cinelli

pin

3:07

Mat Mania

12/08/18

170

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

6-0

Mat Mania

12/12/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

1:32

Dual vs Colonie

12/15/18

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Onteora

Brett Berryann

dec

6-3

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/03/19

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

0:20

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/05/19

170

Lost

Arlington

Peter Newman

dec

7-3

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Tamarac

Andrew Yerdon

dec

8-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Catskill

Richard Forbes

maj dec

12-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

1:20

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

170

Won

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

4-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/12/19

170

Won

Washingtonville

John Roosa

pin

1:25

Highland Tournament

01/12/19

170

Won

Highland

Jake Duncan

pin

2:32

Highland Tournament

01/12/19

170

Lost

Middletown

Pablo Garcia

dec

8-6

Highland Tournament

01/12/19

170

Won

Highland

Adian Maduro

dec

9-5

3rd

Highland Tournament

01/16/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

5:19

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/24/19

170

Won

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

7-2

Dual vs Schenectady

02/02/19

170

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

4:22

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Schenectady

Isiah Hughes

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
57

2017-18

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/25/18

160

Won

Shaker

Ghassan Chehade

dec

3-0

Dual vs Shaker

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

182

Lost

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

4:49

Dual vs Colonie

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
9
0
8
2
0
0
91
63