DAN HOTALING
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/07/17

126

Won

Cohoes

Nick Charlebois

pin

1:02

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

3-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

1:25

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

126

Won

Lake Shore

Kyle Kilian

dec

7-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

5-1

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

1:34

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/28/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

pin

:22

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

7-4

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

tf

3:55

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

132

Won

Saugerties

Tristan Villarreal

pin

:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

3:59

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/14/18

132

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

5-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

(DEF.)

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

)

FALL

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/25/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

0:44

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

inj def

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

pin

2:35

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
7
0
9
4
0
0
94
26

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

inj def

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

6-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

5-1

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:45

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:31

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/13/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

5:58

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/16

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

5-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/29/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

11-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

tf

18-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

dec

10-4

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

maj dec

14-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

126

Lost

Saugerties

Jacob Piratzky

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

tf

16-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

dec

9-4

Dual vs Watervliet

01/20/17

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

1:56

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

2:59

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Larry Mazurek

pin

5:44

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

7-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Storm

pin

1:05

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/17

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

9-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

3-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

tf

15-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

10-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

fft

6th

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

maj dec

13-4

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
9
2
5
1
1
0
92
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
21
16
2
14
5
1
0
186
84