JOSEPH SCHEEREN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

dec

4-2

1st

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

:39

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

pin

2:37

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

5:13

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/04/18

120

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/06/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

pin

1:11

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/18

113

Lost

Burlington, MA

Cameron Soda

dec

3-2

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

:33

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:19

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

5:23

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/28/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

18-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-1

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

4-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

1:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

tf

23-8

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Highland

Chris Gatto

tf

21-4

Mat Wars

01/04/19

113

Won

Goshen

Dylan Tierney

tf

17-2 4:00

Mat Wars

01/04/19

113

Won

Clarkstown North

Jack Henry

pin

4:33

Mat Wars

01/04/19

113

Won

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

tf

15-0

1st

Mat Wars

01/12/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

11-5

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Fulton

Mason Wells

pin

1:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

maj dec

12-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/24/19

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/19

113

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

dec

1-0

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

tf

17-0

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

tf

18-3

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

113

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

tf

17-1

King Bison Invitational

01/30/19

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Stephenson

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/31/19

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/02/19

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

tf

16-0; 4:00

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

1-0 UTB

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dylan Allman

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Tamarac

Christian Crandall

maj dec

15-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

East Aurora

Alex Skowronski

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

fft

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
12
9
11
2
0
0
166
12

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:03

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

pin

1:11

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/17

113

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/17

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

6-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/16/17

106

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:54

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-1

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:38

Sabre Duals

12/21/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/28/17

106

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

John Sitcer

pin

1:47

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

4-0

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Camp Hill

Xander Heim

pin

1:16

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

1:46

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

106

Won

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

5:36

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

106

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

tf

15-0

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

East Ramapo

fft

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

Goshen

Matt DeFalcon

pin

0:55

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

Highland

Chris Lee

pin

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

Kingston

Jacob Chenier

dec

9-5

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

New Paltz

Elliot Crocco

pin

3:09

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

106

Won

Washingtonville

Austin Maddox

maj dec

14-1

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/06/18

113

Won

Roy C Ketchum

Jayden Montero

pin

0:43

Ketchum Mat Wars

01/11/18

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/14/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

6-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

11-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

3:00

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/18

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/25/18

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/27/18

106

Lost

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

dec

7-5

2nd

Commodore Invitational

02/03/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

:44

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

maj dec

13-2

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Omar Gomez

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Caledonia Mumford

Isaac Crane

pin

3:45

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Won

Pioneer

Doug Ciszak

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
17
1
11
10
0
0
204
17

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:50

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

4-0

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Homer

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/10/16

099

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

4-3

1st

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

1-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

6-3

Mat Mania

12/18/16

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

6-3

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Won

Johnstown

Christian Davis

pin

1:51

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/22/16

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Will Sprague

pin

0:38

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/28/16

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/05/17

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

2:44

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

2-0

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/12/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

2:48

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/14/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

tf

6:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

7-5 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

3-1

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

9-4

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/25/17

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/28/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-1

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

099

Won

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

6-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

099

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jacob Lisowski

pin

:38

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

dec

5-0

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
9
7
0
12
9
0
0
133
29

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
17
36
10
34
21
0
0
503
58