ERIC FRANCE
Hudson Falls Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

8-6

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/03/16

285

Lost

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

1:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

220

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

2:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

285

Lost

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

pin

2:25

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

4:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

dec

7-4

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

1:18

Duanesburg Duals

01/04/17

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Wilson Zack

pin

0:56

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/07/17

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tylar Roache

pin

4:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

285

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Walker

pin

1:52

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

1:20

Warrensburg Duals

01/11/17

220

Won

Amsterdam

Logan Marrone

pin

1:18

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/14/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

11-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Schuylerville

Andrew Dumas

dec

5-3

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/19/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

dec

3-2

Dual vs Johnstown

01/21/17

285

Won

Chester

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Red Hook

Isiah Anglada

pin

2:15

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

2:19

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

285

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

dec

4-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/25/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

dec

3-2

Dual vs Queensbury

02/04/17

220

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

5:17

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Johnstown

Najon Subik

fft

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

dec

3-1 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
10
0
6
3
0
0
96
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
10
0
6
3
0
0
96
75