JACK SCHIAVO
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

pin

4:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

5:19

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Picariello

maj dec

10-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

0:28

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

9-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

5:46

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

6-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Kearns

dec

7-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

5-2

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/18

120

Won

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:39

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/18

120

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

pin

1:43

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

4:54

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

tf

20-5 6:00

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

3:22

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/11/19

120

Lost

Baldwin

Paul Wehr

maj dec

16-6

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

Rocky Point

Evan Matias

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-4

Dual vs Shaker

01/24/19

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

4:43

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

120

Won

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

2:48

1st

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

dec

12-6

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

1:24

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

3:00

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

pin

3:58

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

3:14

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

4:20

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

maj dec

16-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

5-3

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
16
1
9
1
0
0
137
27

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Beekmantown

Genevieve Nickelson

pin

1:43

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Brandon DeLaRosa

dec

10-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

dec

6-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

7-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

0:25

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/17

113

Won

Essex, VT

Ben Stewart

dec

6-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Marquise Johnson

dec

10-9

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

3-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Chris Dimeglio

dec

4-3

3rd

Mat Mania

12/09/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

Mat Mania

12/13/17

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

3:23

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brice Anderson

dec

4-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/28/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

Taylor Lawrence

pin

0:22

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

1:55

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Michael Cafariella

dec

6-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

3-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

120

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

5-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Won

Schuylerville

Phoenix Stewart

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

5:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

113

Won

Taconic, MA

Mike LaFreniere

pin

3:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

dec

5-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/10/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-3

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

6-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Schalmont

Jordan Banks

pin

1:06

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

dec

1-0 TB-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/19/18

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

dec

7-3

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:51

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

113

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

dec

4-1

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

113

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

pin

1:12

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/03/18

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Columbia

Michael Yelle

pin

:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

2:34

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

7-3

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dylan Sleezer

dec

7-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
15
0
13
4
0
0
153
35

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

0:57

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

1:35

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/21/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:11

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/07/17

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

10-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

3:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

tf

16-1 3:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/14/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

3:15

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Won

Colonie

Caden Padelford

pin

2:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

20-13

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

pin

5:02

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/17

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Marcus Berroa

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Colonie

Caden Padelford

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

19-14

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

7-4

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

:43

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
5
0
4
11
0
0
109
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
79
29
36
1
26
16
0
0
399
107