WILLIE THACKER
Niskayuna Silver Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

dec

12-7

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/01/18

152

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Hudson Falls

North Darunsonthaya

pin

1:04

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

dec

9-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Ramel Brooks

tf

19-4 5:00

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

7-6

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

145

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

1:35

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/18

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

pin

1:30

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Catskill

Jesse Davies

pin

5:32

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

3:00

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

11-7

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/18

145

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

2:51

Dual vs Colonie

12/28/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

3:35

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

5:24

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

138

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Cruz

pin

1:50

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

maj dec

14-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/19

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

maj dec

18-8

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/05/19

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

5-1

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

6-4 TB-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

5:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

fft

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

4-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/11/19

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

maj dec

14-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Jacob Gonzalez

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

138

Lost

Hauppauge

Chris Boudreau

maj dec

13-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

138

Won

MacArthur

Nick Dougherty

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

138

Won

Shaker

William Sheppeck

pin

1:45

Dual vs Shaker

01/24/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:38

Dual vs Guilderland

01/26/19

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

maj dec

19-8

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

1:37

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

maj dec

13-2

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

2:00

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

138

Won

Colonie

Aaron Bazicki

pin

2:46

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-3

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

9-7 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

12-12 SV-3

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

pin

:28

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

138

Lost

Niagara Falls

Willie McDougald

tf

17-0; 4:23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
16
1
13
2
0
0
155
35

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

10-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

1:56

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

11-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

pin

1:20

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

8-7

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

2:35

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

maj dec

17-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Shaker

12/13/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/20/17

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

5-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/09/18

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

19-7

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/17/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

9-4

Dual vs Colonie

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
1
3
0
8
0
0
0
43
4

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

dec

13-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/08/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

7-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/10/16

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

4:25

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Lost

Kingston

Chris Bouton

dec

10-7

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

4:42

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

fft

5 bout rule

3rd

Mat Mania

12/21/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/28/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

tf

17-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

1:00

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

1:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

3:23

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

3:24

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/18/17

132

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

pin

1:43

Dual vs Guilderland

01/20/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Plainedge

Mike Ciuffo

dec

9-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

5:26

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Albany

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

4-2 OT

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Ben McHugh

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

dec

6-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

6-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

maj dec

19-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

13-5

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
7
8
0
11
1
0
0
89
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
17
27
1
32
3
0
0
287
64