ZACHARY CARPENTER
Warrensburg Burghers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

132

Won

Granville

Carlos Medrano-Garcia

dec

10-9

Dual vs Granville

12/08/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

tf

15-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

5-3 SV-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

pin

1:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

tf

16-0 2:34

Duanesburg Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

12-10

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

:50

Dual vs Corinth

12/15/18

132

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

4:23

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

5:19

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Kaleb Benac

pin

1:44

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Schyler Caringi

pin

2:49

Battle in the Valley

12/19/18

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Sawyer Ostrander

pin

1:49

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

0:53

Dual vs Queensbury

12/28/18

126

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

3:01

Dual vs Peru

01/03/19

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/05/19

126

Won

Monticello

Isaac Hernandez

pin

1:37

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Zoe Gress

pin

3:04

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Beekmantown

Julian Nelson

pin

0:37

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/09/19

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Isaac Olvera

pin

1:57

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/12/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

3:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

8-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

9-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Nicholas Parrish

dec

9-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

1:14

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinton Fox

inj def

Section 2 D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

inj def

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Aidan MacLeod

pin

4:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Brendan Grenoble

pin

2:39

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

3:53

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Yearsley

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

3:01

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
15
1
7
3
1
0
141
41

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Lucas Martin

pin

3:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Nathan Recore

pin

4:48

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

pin

1:51

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

126

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

2:39

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

pin

5:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

maj dec

15-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

5:13

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/16/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

2:40

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

1:59

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

0:46

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

0:29

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/21/17

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Ashton Osborne

pin

0:27

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/17

120

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

pin

2:56

Dual vs Peru

01/03/18

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/09/18

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

3:14

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/10/18

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

5:19

Dual vs Granville

01/16/18

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

tf

18-3

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

120

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

2:18

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/20/18

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

4:54

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

1:24

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

pin

2:39

Golden Horde Duals

01/27/18

120

Lost

Locust Valley

Vito Rodriguez

maj dec

19-6

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Peru

Logan Dubuque

pin

2:16

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

120

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bradley Cheek

pin

1:07

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Queensbury

02/03/18

120

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:50

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

1:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

10-8 SV-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Greenville

Aiden Cullen

pin

1:06

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

120

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
15
1
3
7
0
0
147
76

2016-17

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

113

Won

Glens Falls

Skyler O'Malley

pin

1:24

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/10/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

14-8

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

dec

9-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Deirlein

pin

0:42

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/21/16

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zach Cummings

pin

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/30/16

106

Lost

Peru

Alijah Seymour

pin

1:52

Dual vs Peru

01/04/17

106

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

0:47

Dual vs Granville

01/07/17

106

Won

Beekmantown

Wreiley Langlois

pin

3:03

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

pin

1:27

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:43

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

4:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

7-5 SV-1

Dual vs Corinth

01/12/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:28

Dual vs Queensbury

01/18/17

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/21/17

106

Won

Granville

Zachariah Rodd

pin

0:31

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

2:17

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

106

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Bailey Pinnseanault

pin

0:39

Golden Horde Duals

02/04/17

106

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

pin

:36

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Maple Hill

Trent Svingala

pin

:19

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

10-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

106

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:29

4th

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

:33

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

2:42

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

13-3

5th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
12
0
4
7
0
0
127
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
31
42
2
14
17
1
0
415
162