KOLE MULHAUSER
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Penfield

Dominick Porto

pin

1:54

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Mynderse

Cody McIntyre

pin

1:23

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Red Creek

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

0:47

Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

126

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/07/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

dec

7-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/12/18

132

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

2:53

Dual vs Oswego

12/15/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

0:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:06

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

0:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

10-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

126

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

10-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/18

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

CJ Lee

dec

5-2

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

tf

16-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

4-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:18

Dual vs Phoenix

01/05/19

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

tf

20-5; 2:56

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

120

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Justin Bachman

tf

22-2; 2:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

dec

8-5

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/19

120

Lost

Alexander

Mitchell Gaiser

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

2:40

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Lost

North Rockland

Cj Mcmonegal

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

120

Won

Peru

Brady Bushey

pin

1:31

Eastern States Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Cody Ostrander

pin

1:37

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/19

126

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/19

120

Won

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

2:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

tf

15-0; 2:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

2:38

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

tf

15-0

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
13
6
7
5
0
0
160
15

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/02/17

106

Won

Spencerport

Seth Russo

dec

8-2

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

1:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

1:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

pin

3:06

Dual vs Fulton

12/08/17

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Binghamton

Nelson Martinez

maj dec

12-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Diffendorf

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

0:15

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

3:07

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/17

120

Won

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

1:35

Dual vs Oswego

12/21/17

113

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Cortland

12/29/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

12-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

106

Won

Fairport

Logan Palmeri

pin

:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

5:12

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/18

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/14/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

maj dec

13-2

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:02

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

tf

21-5 3:24

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

5-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

tf

18-3 3:59

Dual vs West Genesee

01/27/18

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

Damian Rella

pin

1:12

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

106

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

3:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

tf

3:14

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Commack

Jake Eckerle

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

106

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
14
3
8
9
0
0
183
19

2016-17

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

5-3

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

:49

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

099

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

0:41

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

0:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

2:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

1:11

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

0:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

2:27

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/16

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

tf

16-0; 6:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

3:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

11-5

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

099

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

3-2

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/17

099

Won

Penfield

Shane Brown

pin

2:27

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

5:15

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

1:46

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

099

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

099

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

6-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

2:45

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

pin

3:22

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/21/17

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

099

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/17

099

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

dec

10-6

Dual vs Fulton

02/04/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:47

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

12-11

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

maj dec

11-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

3:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
6
16
1
7
16
0
0
221
23

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
105
17
43
10
22
30
0
0
564
57